Adelin Vienna
Property class: 1
Hostel in Vienna
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Adelin Vienna





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Double or Twin Room, City View
- City view
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Double Room, City View
- City view
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Standard Double or Twin Room, City View
- City view
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Standard Single Room, Courtyard View
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Queen Bed
Standard Single Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

a&o Wien Hauptbahnhof
Favoriten
a&o Wien Hauptbahnhof
Favoriten
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Bar
7.0 out of 10, Good, 1,008 reviews
7.0
Good
1,008 reviews
The price is ¥8,402
¥8,402
¥9,661 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Speedyrooms vienna
Wahring
Speedyrooms vienna
Wahring
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is ¥4,816
¥4,816
¥5,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

JO&JOE Vienna - Hostel
Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus
JO&JOE Vienna - Hostel
Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 433 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
433 reviews
The price is ¥9,497
¥9,497
¥11,341 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 13 - Sep 14

St Christopher's Vienna - Hostel
Favoriten
St Christopher's Vienna - Hostel
Favoriten
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 354 reviews
8.6
Excellent
354 reviews
The price is ¥7,363
¥7,363
¥8,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Space Home Apartment - City Center
Leopoldstadt
Space Home Apartment - City Center
Leopoldstadt
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is ¥8,510
¥8,510
¥9,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 13 - Sep 14

Lenas Donau Hotel
Donaustadt
Lenas Donau Hotel
Donaustadt
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.6 out of 10, 16 reviews
6.6
16 reviews
The price is ¥6,711
¥6,711
¥7,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Hotel Viki
Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus
Hotel Viki
Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 85 reviews
7.4
Good
85 reviews
The price is ¥6,974
¥6,974
¥8,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

home22 an der mariahilfer
Mariahilf
home22 an der mariahilfer
Mariahilf
- Free WiFi
4.8 out of 10, 10 reviews
4.8
10 reviews
The price is ¥5,326
¥5,326
¥6,125 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29

a&o Wien Stadthalle
Schottenfeld
a&o Wien Stadthalle
Schottenfeld
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Bar
7.0 out of 10, Good, 968 reviews
7.0
Good
968 reviews
The price is ¥8,196
¥8,196
¥9,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

NIDOZ Hotel Vienna
Favoriten
NIDOZ Hotel Vienna
Favoriten
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is ¥13,410
¥13,410
¥15,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Josef-Palme-Platz, 3, Vienna, Wien, 1140
What's nearby
- Wientalradweg - 4 min drive - 3.9 km
- Ernst Fuchs Museum - 7 min drive - 4.6 km
- Rapid Vienna Gerhard-Hanappi-Stadion - 7 min drive - 4.9 km
- Hohe Wand Wiese - 7 min drive - 4.6 km
- Schönbrunn Palace - 13 min drive - 10.1 km
Getting around
- Vienna International Airport (VIE) - 46 min drive
- Purkersdorf Zentrum Station - 4 min drive
- Vienna Hütteldorf Station - 5 min drive
- Unter Purkersdorf Station - 25 min walk
- Weidlingau S-Bahn - 2 min walk
- Hadersdorf S-Bahn - 12 min walk
- Purkersdorf Sanatorium S-Bahn - 14 min walk
Restaurants
- Hüttelpunsch - 6 min drive
- Pizzeria Per Sempre - 5 min drive
- Gasthaus Peschta - 6 min drive
- Café Konditorei Groissböck - 7 min walk
- Prilisauer - 5 min drive
About this property
Adelin Vienna
- Adelin Vienna puts you within a 15-minute drive of Schönbrunn Palace. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Weidlingau S-Bahn is steps away and Hadersdorf S-Bahn is 12 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 6 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open Friday - Sunday (11:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
- Guests will receive lockbox information
- If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Facilities
- Shopping mall on site
Room amenities
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- An effective city/local tax rate of 5.00 percent will be charged
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property only accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Adelin Vienna?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Adelin Vienna?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Adelin Vienna.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Adelin Vienna?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at Adelin Vienna?
No, this hostel doesn't have a casino, but Casino Wien (18-min drive) is nearby.
What's the area around Adelin Vienna like?
Adelin Vienna is in Penzing, a short 2-minute walk from Weidlingau S-Bahn.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.