SRT Homes
Property class: 3
B&B in Ranchi
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for SRT Homes





Enjoy your visit to Ranchi with a stay at SRT Homes . Free perks include WiFi and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
Reviews
8.48.4 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
The current price is ¥2,062
¥2,062
¥2,173 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Comfort Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

Comfort Double Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
- 14 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

Courtyard By Marriott Ranchi
Ranchi
Courtyard By Marriott Ranchi
Ranchi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 12 reviews
8.6
Excellent
12 reviews
The price is ¥11,045
¥11,045
¥11,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Treebo NPS Grand
Ranchi
Treebo NPS Grand
Ranchi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is ¥3,020
¥3,020
¥3,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Fabhotel Emerald
Ranchi
Fabhotel Emerald
Ranchi
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
6.0 out of 10, Good, 1 review
6.0
Good
1 review
The price is ¥3,163
¥3,163
¥3,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

FabHotel Palash Residency - Nr. Ranchi Railway Station
Ranchi
FabHotel Palash Residency - Nr. Ranchi Railway Station
Ranchi
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8.8
Excellent
5 reviews
The price is ¥4,506
¥4,506
¥4,737 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Hotel Stay Leaf
Ranchi
Hotel Stay Leaf
Ranchi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
The price is ¥2,405
¥2,405
¥2,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Stayvilla Royal
Ranchi
Stayvilla Royal
Ranchi
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is ¥2,226
¥2,226
¥2,346 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Hotel Royal Radiant
Ranchi
Hotel Royal Radiant
Ranchi
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
The price is ¥1,243
¥1,243
¥1,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Trevon Hotel Gujrat Centrale, Ranchi
Ranchi
Trevon Hotel Gujrat Centrale, Ranchi
Ranchi
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
6.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
6.0
Good
2 reviews
The price is ¥2,557
¥2,557
¥2,690 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Itsy Hotels Cradle Regency
Ranchi
Itsy Hotels Cradle Regency
Ranchi
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is ¥2,738
¥2,738
¥2,882 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Hotel Aditya
Ranchi
Hotel Aditya
Ranchi
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
6.0 out of 10, Good, 4 reviews
6.0
Good
4 reviews
The price is ¥1,921
¥1,921
¥2,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Tetritoli Purulia Road, Punjabi Gali, Namkum, Ranchi, Jharkhand, 834010
What's nearby
- Ranchi Lake - 18 min drive - 8.3 km
- Nakshatra Van - 22 min drive - 9.7 km
- Pahari Mandir - 23 min drive - 10.7 km
- Ranchi University - 23 min drive - 10.4 km
- Tagore Hill - 28 min drive - 13.0 km
Getting around
- Ranchi (IXR-Bhagwan Birsa Munda) - 31 min drive
- Namkon Station - 3 min walk
- Jonha Station - 27 min drive
- Hatia Station - 33 min drive
Restaurants
- Third Wave Coffee - 9 min drive
- Geetanjali Snacks N Rolls - 6 min drive
- Maa Laxmi Bhojanalaya - 5 min drive
- Patit Hotel & Fast Food Corner - 6 min drive
- Rathod Kulfi - 5 min drive
About this property
SRT Homes
- Enjoy your visit to Ranchi with a stay at SRT Homes . Free perks include WiFi and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 20 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Slippers
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at SRT Homes ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at SRT Homes ?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at SRT Homes .
What are the check-in and check-out times at SRT Homes ?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around SRT Homes like?
SRT Homes is just a short 3-minute walk from Namkon Station.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.4