Carlton Hotel Bupyeong
Property class: 2
Hotel in Incheon
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Carlton Hotel Bupyeong





Carlton Hotel Bupyeong puts you within a 15-minute drive of Incheon Munhak Stadium and Gocheok Sky Dome. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Lotte Mall Gimpo Airport. Public transportation is just a short walk: Bupyeong Station is 4 minutes and Bupyeong Market Station is 10 minutes.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Elevator
- Bathrobes
- Free self parking
The current price is ¥6,328
¥6,328
¥7,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 21 - Sep 22
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Standard Double Room, Non Smoking

Standard Double Room, Non Smoking
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Twin Room

Standard Twin Room
- 26 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Incheon Songdo Stay31
Songdo
Incheon Songdo Stay31
Songdo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 22 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
22 reviews
The price is ¥5,432
¥5,432
¥6,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

GLOUCESTER HOTEL INCHEON
Namdong-gu
GLOUCESTER HOTEL INCHEON
Namdong-gu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very Good
2 reviews

Polo Hotel
Namdong-gu
Polo Hotel
Namdong-gu
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 39 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
39 reviews
The price is ¥7,875
¥7,875
¥8,675 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

ON and OFF-Sungui Station
Jung-gu
ON and OFF-Sungui Station
Jung-gu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.8
Good
9 reviews
The price is ¥3,052
¥3,052
¥3,362 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Restia Incheonbay Hotel
Seo-gu
Restia Incheonbay Hotel
Seo-gu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
7.8 out of 10, Good, 24 reviews
7.8
Good
24 reviews
The price is ¥7,656
¥7,656
¥8,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Incheon BrownDot Hotel Guwol
Namdong-gu
Incheon BrownDot Hotel Guwol
Namdong-gu
- Parking available
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥4,696
¥4,696
¥5,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 15 - Sep 16

Anook Ryokan Hotel Suwon
Guun-dong
Anook Ryokan Hotel Suwon
Guun-dong
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 20 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
20 reviews
The price is ¥6,198
¥6,198
¥6,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

SOTA SUITE Pyeongtaek Godeok
Pyeongtaek
SOTA SUITE Pyeongtaek Godeok
Pyeongtaek
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 110 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
110 reviews
The price is ¥8,612
¥8,612
¥9,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 10 - Sep 11

Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
Jung-gu
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
Jung-gu
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,303 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,303 reviews
The price is ¥11,724
¥11,724
¥12,921 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Pyeongtaek Hotel The Gray Songtan
Pyeongtaek
Pyeongtaek Hotel The Gray Songtan
Pyeongtaek
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
9 reviews
The price is ¥6,879
¥6,879
¥7,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

26-3 Gyeongwon-daero, 1367 beon-gil, Bupyeong, Incheon, 21389
What's nearby
- Bupyeong Culture Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Bupyeong Station Underground Shopping Mall - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Bupyeong Park - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Bupyeong Traditional Market - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Woongjin Play City - 8 min drive - 2.5 km
Getting around
- Gimpo Intl. Airport (GMP) - 39 min drive
- Incheon Intl. Airport (ICN) - 50 min drive
- Haengsin Station - 19 min drive
- Anyang Station - 21 min drive
- Seoul Station - 23 min drive
- Bupyeong Station - 4 min walk
- Bupyeong Market Station - 10 min walk
- Dongsu Station - 16 min walk
Restaurants
- Starbucks - 5 min walk
- 캔모아 - 3 min walk
- A Twosome Place - 8 min walk
- 오구당당 논우렁쌈밥집 - 2 min walk
- 쿠우쿠우 - 9 min walk
About this property
Carlton Hotel Bupyeong
- Carlton Hotel Bupyeong puts you within a 15-minute drive of Incheon Munhak Stadium and Gocheok Sky Dome. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of Lotte Mall Gimpo Airport. Public transportation is just a short walk: Bupyeong Station is 4 minutes and Bupyeong Market Station is 10 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 33 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 8:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 19
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 19
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free covered onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Accessibility
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (inches): 31
- Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (inches): 46
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Heating
- Bathrobes and slippers
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bidet
- Shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Carlton Hotel Bupyeong?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Carlton Hotel Bupyeong?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Carlton Hotel Bupyeong?
Check-in start time: 8:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Carlton Hotel Bupyeong like?
Carlton Hotel Bupyeong is in Bupyeong, a short 4-minute walk from Bupyeong Station.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.