Entire home

Ten Moons Sunset Villas

Property class: 3.5
Beach villa with outdoor pool, near Ko Lipe Pattaya Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Ten Moons Sunset Villas offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Ko Lipe Pattaya Beach. You can splash around at the outdoor pool, grab a bite to eat at the restaurant, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights include a poolside bar, and villas offer furnished balconies and flat-screen TVs.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Main amenities (9)

  • 15 villas
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool bar
  • Air conditioning
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Porter/bellhop

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Furnished balcony
  • Laundry facilities
  • Minibar
  • Digital TV service
  • Outdoor swimming pools
The current price is ¥17,592
¥20,737 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Studio, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 54 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Studio Suite, Pool View

  • 102 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Double Room, 2 Bedrooms, Pool View

  • 126 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
123 Moo 8, Koh Sarai, A. Muang, Koh Lipe, Satun, 91110

What's nearby

  • Koh Lipe Walking Street - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Sunset Beach - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Ko Lipe Pattaya Beach - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Sunrise Beach - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • North Point Beach - 16 min walk - 1.3 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Bloom Café - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Zodiak Bar - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Ranee Seafood - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Thai Lady Pancake Shop - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Thai Thai Restaurant - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Ten Moons Sunset Villas

  • Ten Moons Sunset Villas offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Ko Lipe Pattaya Beach. You can splash around at the outdoor pool, grab a bite to eat at the restaurant, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights include a poolside bar, and villas offer furnished balconies and flat-screen TVs.

At a glance

Property size

    • 15 units

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 6:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Children (8 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Beach

  • Direct access to the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • 24-hour pool access

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)

Restaurants on site

  • Las Olas

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator (mini)
  • Electric kettle

Dining

  • 1 restaurant
  • 1 poolside bar and 1 bar
  • Minibar

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-inch flat-screen TV with digital service

Outdoor areas

  • Furnished balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Safe
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Porter/bellhop

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 15 rooms

Special features

Dining

Las Olas - Onsite restaurant. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool open 24-hours

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Ten Moons Sunset Villas?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool. Guests have 24-hour pool access.

Are pets allowed at Ten Moons Sunset Villas?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Ten Moons Sunset Villas?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Ten Moons Sunset Villas.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ten Moons Sunset Villas?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Ten Moons Sunset Villas and nearby?

Ten Moons Sunset Villas has an outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Ten Moons Sunset Villas?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, Las Olas.

Does Ten Moons Sunset Villas have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, this villa features a furnished balcony.

What's the area around Ten Moons Sunset Villas like?

Ten Moons Sunset Villas is a short 11-minute walk from Ko Lipe Pattaya Beach and 7 minutes' walk from Sunset Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ten Moons Sunset Villas Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The staff were incredible, so helpful & attentive! We had such a great time & wish we had stayed longer! Would definitely recommend for anyone looking to stay in Koh Lipe, breathtaking views & a beautiful sunset especially from the sunset villas
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful location, high quality finishes, lovely staff. Can’t go wrong if you want a quiet place to stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Super service 10/10. Free transport to the walking street whenever we wanted. Great view! Nice secluded and private beach with great snorkeling right out front.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We stayed at this resort for 3 nights. Our experience with them was absolutely fantastic. First, all the stuffs are so friendly and helpful. They make you feel so welcome and you always receive warm hospitality. The room was so spacious and spotless. We stayed in a pool villa and the view was that beautiful, we didn’t wanna leave our room. The food and drinks were all delicious. We absolutely enjoyed our breakfast every morning. The resort also offers free water activities such as kayaking, paddle boarding and snorkeling etc. And the free shuttle to the walking street in the evening was very helpful. All in all, we loved our stay at 10moons sunset villa and we’ll definitely stay with them again our next visit in Koh Lipe.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We had the most magical stay at this beautiful hotel but what really made it was the people! The staff here are some of the most welcoming hospitality staff we’ve ever encountered and go above and beyond to look after you. The rooms are gorgeous, spotless and comfortable. It feels like so much thought has gone into this hotel as it really does have everything you need and we loved being able to borrow snorkels, kayaks and paddle boards. The food is also very good - we ate breakfast and lunches here most days and enjoyed all of our meals. It’s a short walk from walking street (10-15mins) but the hotel also offer free shuttles between certain times. The private beach is heaven and the snorkelling just off the beach was amazing! You can even swim/walk round to Sunset beach on one side and North Point beach on the other to avoid having to walk through the roads. Overall we had an incredible stay here and both agreed it is up there as one of our top hotels we’ve ever stayed in!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff, location and quietness of hotel was amazing
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The best place to live a dream
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The paradise exist 😍
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

everything was perfect
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

スタッフがみんないつも素敵な笑顔で対応してくれました。部屋もきれいです。
ロビー
部屋から見える景色
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

깨끗하고 친절하고 고즈넉한 분위기라 너무 만족스러웠습니다. 사진보다 훨씬 예쁘고 좋아요! 다음에 꼭 다시 오고 싶은 숙소였습니다😇
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Helt igennem fantastisk ophold. Skønt, imødekommende og utroligt serviceminded personale. Absolut intet at klage over, kan helt klart anbefales.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Perfekt boende! Otroligt trevligt omhändertagande på alla sätt.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Insgesamt eine tolle Unterkunft freundliches und tolles Personal ..es gibt wirklich nichts negatives an dieser Unterkunft
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional