Studio Berrini by Movinn
Property class: 2
Hotel within easy reach of Morumbi Shopping Mall
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Studio Berrini by Movinn





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Bristol The Time
Itaim Bibi
Bristol The Time
Itaim Bibi
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 981 reviews
8.4
Very Good
981 reviews
The price is ¥15,899
¥15,899
¥16,694 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 13 - Sep 14

ibis Sao Paulo Morumbi
Itaim Bibi
ibis Sao Paulo Morumbi
Itaim Bibi
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,001 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,001 reviews
The price is ¥10,049
¥10,049
¥10,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12

Transamerica Berrini
Itaim Bibi
Transamerica Berrini
Itaim Bibi
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is ¥15,281
¥15,281
¥16,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Pousada Morumbi
Morumbi
Pousada Morumbi
Morumbi
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
4.6 out of 10, 224 reviews
4.6
224 reviews
The price is ¥4,124
¥4,124
¥4,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29

Apê Pátio Paulista
Vila Mariana
Apê Pátio Paulista
Vila Mariana
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,282 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,282 reviews
The price is ¥4,315
¥4,315
¥6,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Charlie Grand Vitrali Moema
Moema
Charlie Grand Vitrali Moema
Moema
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 70 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
70 reviews
The price is ¥6,549
¥6,549
¥12,247 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Intercity Tatuapé
Tatuape
Intercity Tatuapé
Tatuape
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 720 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
720 reviews
The price is ¥15,155
¥15,155
¥15,913 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Charlie For You Moema
Moema
Charlie For You Moema
Moema
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 591 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
591 reviews
The price is ¥5,763
¥5,763
¥11,600 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

TRYP by Wyndham Sao Paulo Paulista Paraiso
Vila Mariana
TRYP by Wyndham Sao Paulo Paulista Paraiso
Vila Mariana
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,820 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,820 reviews
The price is ¥14,901
¥14,901
¥15,646 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Omega Palace Hotel
Santana
Omega Palace Hotel
Santana
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1,002 reviews
8.0
Very Good
1,002 reviews
The price is ¥6,821
¥6,821
¥7,162 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Rua Quintana, 1012, Brooklin Novo, São Paulo, São Paulo State, 04569-903
What's nearby
- Avenida Engenheiro Luís Carlos Berrini - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- United Nations Business Center São Paulo - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- WTC São Paulo - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Shopping Vila Olimpia - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- JK Iguatemi Shopping Mall - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas) - 22 min drive
- São Paulo/Guarulhos Intl. Airport - 70 min drive
- Campinas (VCP-Viracopos - Campinas Intl.) - 81 min drive
- Sao Paulo Berrini Station - 7 min walk
- Sao Paulo Olympic Village Station - 14 min walk
- Sao Paulo Cidade Jardim Station - 26 min walk
Restaurants
- Starbucks - 5 min walk
- Caires - 2 min walk
- True Coffee Inc. - 5 min walk
- Dona Sô - 3 min walk
- Yunagi Edomae-Zushi - 4 min walk
About this property
Studio Berrini by Movinn
- At Studio Berrini by Movinn, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Ibirapuera Park and Paulista Avenue. Also, Morumbi Shopping Mall and U.S. Consulate General are within a short drive.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3 PM
- Check-out time is 11 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
Property amenities
Facilities
- Fitness center
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Children & extra beds
- Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
Policies
Also known as
Studio Berrini by Movinn Hotel
Studio Berrini by Movinn São Paulo
Studio Berrini by Movinn Hotel São Paulo
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio Berrini by Movinn?
You can check in starting at 3 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.
What is there to do at Studio Berrini by Movinn and nearby?
Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.
What's the area around Studio Berrini by Movinn like?
Studio Berrini by Movinn is a short 7-minute walk from Sao Paulo Berrini Station and 3 minutes' walk from Avenida Engenheiro Luís Carlos Berrini.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.