Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum

Property class: 3
Hotel in the heart of Siheung

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Siheung, Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator
  • Free self parking
  • Mini-fridge
  • Free toiletries
$42 nightly
The total price is $46
Sep 13 - Sep 14
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

[19:00 C/I] Run of House

  • City view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Premier Twin (City View)

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Premier Twin (Ocean View)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Double (Ocean View)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Corner Suite (Secret Ocean View)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Ocean Suite (Ocean View)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Costa PentHouse (Ocean View)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Run of House

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Double (City View)

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
5F, 7 Geobukseomdulle-gil, Siheung, Gyeonggi, 15119

What's nearby

  • Oido Red Lighthouse - 6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Sihwa Lake Tidal Power Station - 9 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Shihwa Industrial Complex - 9 min drive - 5.9 km
  • T-light Park - 10 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Wolgot Harbor - 17 min drive - 12.1 km

Getting around

  • Incheon Intl. Airport (ICN) - 51 min drive
  • Gimpo Intl. Airport (GMP) - 68 min drive
  • Anyang Station - 26 min drive
  • Suwon Station - 31 min drive
  • Yongyu Station - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪모박사부대찌개 시화2호점 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪송도3동 행정복지센터 - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Caffe Editore - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪구름산추어탕 배곧점 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪달빛에 구운 고등어 - ‬18 min drive

About this property

Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum

  • When visiting Siheung, Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and self parking.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 66 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 19
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 19
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free covered onsite self parking
    • Free offsite parking within 328 ft
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately KRW 20000 for adults and KRW 9000 for children

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Property Registration Number 제2025-00002호

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

Does Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum like?

Hotel Costa Siheung Geobuksum puts you in the heart of Siheung. Popular attractions include Songdo Central Park, which is 19 minutes away by car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.