Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only

Property class: 4
Waterfront hotel with spa, near Cabarete Beach

Choose dates to view prices

At Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Coral Reef Casino and Cabarete Beach. You can visit the spa to be pampered with massages, body wraps, or aromatherapy, and THE BRICK OVEN, one of 3 restaurants, serves Italian cuisine and is open for dinner. Other highlights include 2 outdoor pools, a poolside bar, and a fitness center. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff.
VIP Access

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Near the beach
  • 3 restaurants and 2 bars/lounges
  • Full-service spa
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Fitness center
  • Pool bar
  • Babysitting
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store

Feel at home (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Separate bedroom
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Elevator
The current price is ¥21,077
¥26,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Pool View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Pool View

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(15 reviews)
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Junior Studio Suite

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(55 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Cabarete, Cabarete, 57000

What's nearby

  • Cabarete Beach - 2 min walk - 0.3 km
  • El Choco National Park - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Kite Beach - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Coral Reef Casino - 23 min drive - 14.6 km
  • Sosúa Beach - 23 min drive - 14.8 km

Getting around

  • Gregorio Luperon Intl. Airport (POP) - 31 min drive
  • Cibao Intl. Airport (STI) - 119 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gordito's Fresh Mex - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Vagamundo - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Roma Cucina & Pizzeria Italiana - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Maraja Lounge & Restaurante - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Pho King Noodle House - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only

  • At Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Coral Reef Casino and Cabarete Beach. You can visit the spa to be pampered with massages, body wraps, or aromatherapy, and THE BRICK OVEN, one of 3 restaurants, serves Italian cuisine and is open for dinner. Other highlights include 2 outdoor pools, a poolside bar, and a fitness center. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
3:00pm
CHECK-OUT
11:30am

Hotel size

    • 75 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:30 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Babysitting*

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • 3 restaurants
  • 2 bars/lounges
  • Poolside bar
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Grocery/convenience store

What to do

  • Beach nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Surfing/body boarding nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Hair salon
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 3 buildings/towers
  • ATM/banking
  • Terrace
  • Fitness center
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Plasma television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

What to enjoy

  • Balcony or patio
  • Individually furnished

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Housekeeping on request (surcharge)

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include facials, body wraps, body scrubs, and body treatments. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including aromatherapy. The spa is equipped with a mud bath, a sauna, and a hot tub.

The spa is open daily. Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the spa.

Dining

THE BRICK OVEN - This restaurant specializes in Italian cuisine and serves dinner only. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Reservations are required. Open select days.
MILA'S - This restaurant specializes in Asian cuisine and serves dinner only. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Reservations are required. Open select days.
MAITRE MAU - This restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.
PAPARAZZI - This restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves light fare only. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.
PATASHOW - Onsite bar. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Housekeeping is available for an extra charge and varies based on length of stay and unit size

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the spa

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
The guestrooms and property amenities at this property are not accessible to wheelchairs at this time.

Also known as

Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete
Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete Room Only
Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete (Room Only)
Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete All Inclusive
Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only Hotel
Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only Cabarete

Frequently asked questions

Does Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only?

Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools.

Are pets allowed at Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:30 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

Is there an onsite casino at Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only?

No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Coral Reef Casino (12-min drive) is nearby.

What is there to do at Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like horseback riding, body boarding, and windsurfing. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in one of the 2 outdoor swimming pools. Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only also has 2 bars and a fitness center.

Are there restaurants at or near Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only?

Yes, there are 3 onsite restaurants, featuring Italian cuisine.

Does Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony or patio.

What's the area around Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only like?

Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only is located on the waterfront, a short 15-minute walk from El Choco National Park and 5 minutes' walk from Cabarete Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Presidential Suites Lifestyle Cabarete - Room Only Reviews

8.4

Very Good

9.0

Cleanliness

8.2

Location

8.8

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The restaurant at this property offers reasonably priced and tasty food options with many nearby restaurants within walking distance. (11 reviews)
  • The pool area was amazing, clean, and spacious, with great views and convenient access to the beach. (13 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Beach
Location
Breakfast
Restaurant
Balcony
Coffee
Amenities
Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great Staff , Extraordinary Room !!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We apartment was spacious, clean and quiet. We enjoyed our own pool in front of the living room and walking distance to the beach.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lifestyle, it’s a nice place to relax and unwind. The apartments are equipped with everything you will need.. Your apartments are usually very clean and organized. You have nearby supermarket. Many restaurants on the beach.. The staff is very friendly can accommodate. Lifestyle has restaurants and room service. However, there are many restaurants and bars on the beach that you can walk to from the hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff is beyond helpful and nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff and good customer service. Clean room and dinner at restaurant was good.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I didnt have a drink from the bar the property was quiet and staff were good with limited English.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Quiet and not busy! Always room at the pools
Verified review

8/10 Very good

This was a great place to stay for a few days in Cabarete. We could walk to a number of restaurants, shops, grocery stores (we did room only). There is not much of a sand area on the beach right in front of the hotel if you want to relax on the actual beach. Room was comfortable and the staff was friendly and helpful. I would definitely stay here in the future.
View from our poolside room patio
View from our poolside room patio
Main Street. Hotel has buildings on both sides of the road and there is a ped bridge over it
Beach
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was very clean 👌
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The location of the hotel is great, clean, staff very nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice pool/garden view
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Wonderful property with excellent staff and great amenities. The suites were really nice. The beach was easily accessible directly from the property. Very helpful and polite staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This was my second time staying at this hotel, and once again the service was excellent. It’s a super beautiful hotel, and I will always choose them again. A top hotel!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Loved everything about the hotel, the staff was so nice and helpful they helped me get taxis and find places to shop. The room was nice and clean which was amazing because it rained a lot my time there so I tracked in mud and sand but the cleaners helped out so much.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was a nice place to stay and staff was very helpful
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very comfortable place
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean modern style rooms with a great view of the pool.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

excellent, staff and resort
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great food
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel was nice and clean located in a place where you can walk to restaurants on the beach!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The friendliness and service rendered by the staff were amazing. I will definitely stay again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I like that the staff is very friendly and kind they make you feel welcome and comfortable
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was clean, spacious and just right for a nice gateway. Centrally located with easy access to the beach.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very comfortable and very clean
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The rooms are large and beds are comfortable. Draw back is rooms are on a busy road so you here street noise. Also be prepared to have to listen to sales pitch on buying vacation club.