La Hacienda Bahia Paracas

Choose dates to view prices

At La Hacienda Bahia Paracas, you can hit the beach to enjoy the shade from a beach umbrella or relax in a sun lounger. 2 outdoor pools provide fun for everyone, while guests in the mood for pampering can visit the spa to indulge in massages, body wraps, and facials. RESTAURANTE EL CORAL, one of 2 restaurants, serves international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other features of this luxurious resort include a free kid's club, a poolside bar, and a fitness center. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10, Loved by guests
Top-rated by travelers

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • On the beach
  • 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Free children's club
  • Free supervised childcare
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Free use of bicycles

Feel at home (6)

  • Supervised childcare (free)
  • Children's club (free)
  • Playground on site
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
The current price is ¥31,336
¥36,129 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5

Why we love this property

Beachfront bliss
This resort sits on a sandy beach with complimentary towels, umbrellas, and loungers. Dine with ocean views at the on-site restaurant.
Work and play paradise
Tackle business tasks at the resort's conference center and business center, then melt stress away with spa services. Tennis courts and a poolside bar await.
Culinary options galore
Discover 2 restaurants with ocean, pool, and garden views for international cuisine. Enjoy al fresco dining, a cafe, a bar, and free buffet breakfast.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • Ocean view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Twin Room, Courtyard View

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(6 reviews)
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Double Room, Ocean View

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Suite, Pool Access, Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds, Sea View

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Double Room, Ocean View (1 King Bed)

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE SEA VIEW

  • Sleeps 4

QUADRUPLE WITH VIEWS

  • Sleeps 6

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Urbanizacion Santo Domingo Lote 25, Paracas, Ica, 11550

What's nearby

  • Paracas National Reservation - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • El Chaco Beach - 7 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Julio C. Tello Museum - 10 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Paracas Port - 41 min drive - 20.4 km
  • Pisco Plaza de Armas - 49 min drive - 22.3 km

Getting around

  • Pisco (PIO-Renan Elias Olivera) - 20 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Puerto Speciality Coffee - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Waiki Pizza Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Cristina - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Paracas - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪La Muña - ‬5 min drive

About this property

La Hacienda Bahia Paracas

  • At La Hacienda Bahia Paracas, you can hit the beach to enjoy the shade from a beach umbrella or relax in a sun lounger. 2 outdoor pools provide fun for everyone, while guests in the mood for pampering can visit the spa to indulge in massages, body wraps, and facials. RESTAURANTE EL CORAL, one of 2 restaurants, serves international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other features of this luxurious resort include a free kid's club, a poolside bar, and a fitness center. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 100 units
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Free supervised childcare
    • Free children's club

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*

Offsite

    • Area shuttle*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • 2 restaurants
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Barbecue grills
  • 24-hour room service

Traveling with children

  • Free children's club
  • Playground
  • Free supervised childcare/activities
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Children's menu

What to do

  • On the beach
  • Tennis
  • Shopping
  • Pool table
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting room
  • Computer station
  • Conference center

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Hair salon
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Free bicycle rentals
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2009
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Fitness center
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Arcade/game room
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Massage/treatment rooms
  • Steam room
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LCD TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Turndown service
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Furnished balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Oceano Spa has 6 treatment rooms including rooms for couples. Services include facials, body wraps, body scrubs, and body treatments. The spa is equipped with a sauna, a hot tub, and Turkish bath/hammam. A variety of treatment therapies are provided, including aromatherapy and hydrotherapy. Children under 18 years old are not allowed in the spa without adult supervision. Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the spa.

Dining

RESTAURANTE EL CORAL - Overlooking the ocean and pool, this fine-dining restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy alfresco dining (weather permitting). A children's menu is available.
BAR MARINEROS - Overlooking the garden, this bar serves light fare only.
CAFETERIA EL HUARANGO - Overlooking the garden, this restaurant serves light fare only.
LOUNGE EL CANDELABRO - Overlooking the garden, this lobby lounge serves light fare only.
BAR PISCINA - This poolside bar specializes in international cuisine and serves lunch, dinner, and light fare. Guests can enjoy alfresco dining (weather permitting).

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Peru Value-Added Tax (VAT) at up to 18%. A VAT exemption is available to travelers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing they are not a resident of Peru. The exemption applies only to stays in Peru not exceeding 60 days.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
  • Area shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • Children under 18 are generally not allowed to stay at properties in Peru without a parent, legal guardian or duly authorized responsible person. Accompanying adults may be asked for both their and the child's ID as well as any duly notarized supporting documentation. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Peruvian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9 AM to 9 PM
  • Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility
  • Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the spa, and guests under 18 years old are only allowed with adult supervision
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
Some facilities may have restricted access. Guests can contact the property for details using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
According to Peruvian law, cash is not accepted for payments over PEN 2,000 or USD 500. Payments greater than these amounts must be settled by credit card or other methods approved by the property and local law. Payments cannot be split between currencies.
Property Registration Number 20610235736

Also known as

Hacienda Bahia
Hacienda Bahia Hotel
Hacienda Bahia Hotel Paracas
Hacienda Bahia Paracas
La Hacienda Bahia Paracas Hotel Paracas
Hacienda Bahia Paracas Resort
Hacienda Bahia Resort
Hacienda Bahia Paracas Paracas
La Hacienda Bahia Paracas Resort
La Hacienda Bahia Paracas Paracas
La Hacienda Bahia Paracas Resort Paracas

Frequently asked questions

Does La Hacienda Bahia Paracas offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, La Hacienda Bahia Paracas does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at La Hacienda Bahia Paracas?

Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools. Guests have pool access from 9 AM to 9 PM.

Are pets allowed at La Hacienda Bahia Paracas?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at La Hacienda Bahia Paracas?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by La Hacienda Bahia Paracas?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Hacienda Bahia Paracas?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at La Hacienda Bahia Paracas and nearby?

Have fun with onsite activities such as cycling, and improve your game on the tennis courts. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in one of the 2 outdoor swimming pools. La Hacienda Bahia Paracas also has a sauna and a steam room, as well as an arcade and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near La Hacienda Bahia Paracas?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants, featuring alfresco dining, international cuisine, and garden views.

Does La Hacienda Bahia Paracas have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a furnished balcony.

What's the area around La Hacienda Bahia Paracas like?

La Hacienda Bahia Paracas is located a short 1-minute walk from Paracas National Reservation.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.