Geoje Rockspa Pension

Property class: 3
Geoje pension with outdoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Geoje with a stay at Geoje Rockspa Pension. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (3)

  • Outdoor pool
  • Barbecue grills
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • LCD TV
  • Barbecue grill(s)

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
2484, Geojenamseo-ro, Dongbu-myeon, Geoje, Gyeongsangnam-do, 53330

What's nearby

  • Deogwon Beach - 5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Hallyeohaesang National Park - 16 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Geoje POW Camp - 19 min drive - 15.9 km
  • Myeongsa Beach - 19 min drive - 17.4 km
  • Geoje City Hall - 22 min drive - 16.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Mom's Touch - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪머그MUG 학동 - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪거제도굴구이 - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪식물원 옆 카페 - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪충무할매김밥 - ‬16 min drive

About this property

Geoje Rockspa Pension

  • Enjoy your visit to Geoje with a stay at Geoje Rockspa Pension. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 12 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 13
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 13
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills

Traveling with children

  • Playground

What to do

  • Karaoke

Facilities

  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

Fees & policies

Policies

This property only accepts cash.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Also known as

Geoje Rockspa Pension Geoje
Geoje Rockspa Pension Pension
Geoje Rockspa Pension Pension Geoje

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Geoje Rockspa Pension?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Geoje Rockspa Pension?

Yes, pets are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Geoje Rockspa Pension?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Geoje Rockspa Pension?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Geoje Rockspa Pension and nearby?

Geoje Rockspa Pension has an outdoor pool.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.