Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin

Property class: 4
Pet-friendly hotel with indoor pool, connected to the convention center, near Galaxy Shopping Centre

Choose dates to view prices

Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin puts you in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Galaxy Shopping Centre and Chrobry Embankment. Guests can indulge in massages, and Renaissance Restaurant, one of 2 restaurants, serves dinner. Other highlights include an indoor pool, a bar/lounge, and a fitness center. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Indoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Self parking
  • 24-hour room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Spa services
  • Conference center
  • Business center

For families (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Elevator
The current price is ¥11,508
¥12,429 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Standard Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(137 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 King Bed

Junior Suite

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(18 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(29 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Queen Bed

Junior Suite (High Floor)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room (High Floor)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(17 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room (Traditional)

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(25 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

DOUBLE KING SIZE BED

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE QUEEN SIZE BED

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE SUPERIOR QUEEN BED

  • Sleeps 4

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Pl. Rodla 10, Szczecin, Western Pomerania, 70-419

What's nearby

  • Galaxy Shopping Centre - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Szczecin Philharmonic - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • National Museum of Szczecin - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Pomeranian Dukes' Castle - 8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Waly Chrobrego Promenade - 9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Szczecin (SZZ-Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów) - 46 min drive
  • Szczecin Zdroje Station - 10 min drive
  • Szczecin Port Central Station - 10 min drive
  • Szczecin Central Station - 21 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Chilli Kebab & Grill - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Popeyes - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Europa Restaurant & Café - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Paprykarz Fish Market - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Český Film - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin

  • Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin puts you in a great location, within just a 10-minute walk of Galaxy Shopping Centre and Chrobry Embankment. Guests can indulge in massages, and Renaissance Restaurant, one of 2 restaurants, serves dinner. Other highlights include an indoor pool, a bar/lounge, and a fitness center. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 346 rooms
    • Arranged over 11 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Express check-out available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • One child (12 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, 1 total)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Secured covered onsite self parking (PLN 110 per day)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • To-go breakfast (surcharge) 6:30 AM–10:30 AM on weekdays and 6:30 AM–11:00 AM on weekends
  • 2 restaurants
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Private dining
  • 24-hour room service
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Water dispenser

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

What to do

  • Fitness classes

Working away

  • Business center
  • 10 meeting rooms
  • Computer station
  • Conference center (10764 square feet of space)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • On-site car rental
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Fitness center
  • An indoor pool
  • Bicycle parking
  • Spa services
  • Sauna
  • Locally sourced food is prioritized
  • At least 80% organic food
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
  • Local culture & ecosystem education
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • Reusable cups only
  • Reusable tableware only
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Thin carpet in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LED television
  • Satellite TV channels
  • Pay movies

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Meal delivery service
  • Free bottled water
  • Dining table

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the onsite spa services. There are 10 treatment rooms including rooms for couples. Services include massages.

Dining

Renaissance Restaurant - This restaurant serves dinner only. Open select days.
Europa Restaurant & Cafe - This restaurant serves brunch, lunch, and light fare. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.
Lobby Bar - Onsite bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • To-go breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PLN 99 per person
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PLN 170 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 3)

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from December 9 to December 10:
  • Swimming pool
The property will be renovating from June 20 2026 to October 31 2026 (completion date subject to change). The following areas are affected:
  • Lobby
  • Meeting facilities
During renovations, the hotel will make every effort to minimize noise and disturbance.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of PLN 80 per pet, per night

Parking

  • Covered self parking costs PLN 110 per day

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 6:30 AM to 9:30 PM
  • Guests under 3 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Safety Protocol (Radisson).
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.
Children under 3 years old are not allowed in the pool.

Also known as

Radisson Blu Hotel Szczecin
Radisson Blu Szczecin
Szczecin Radisson Blu Hotel
Radisson Szczecin
Szczecin Radisson
Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin Hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin Szczecin
Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin Hotel Szczecin

Frequently asked questions

Does Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 6:30 AM to 9:30 PM.

Are pets allowed at Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of PLN 80 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin?

Yes. Self parking costs PLN 110 per day. Electric vehicle charging is available.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is PLN 170 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Express check-out and contactless check-out are available.

What is there to do at Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin and nearby?

Onsite recreation at Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin includes fitness classes. Enjoy a swim in the indoor pool or use the hotel's other amenities, which include a sauna and a fitness center.

Are there restaurants at or near Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants.

What's the area around Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin like?

Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin is in Centrum, a short 3-minute walk from Galaxy Shopping Centre and 6 minutes' walk from Szczecin Philharmonic.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Radisson Blu Hotel, Szczecin Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently described as good, excellent, or top-notch with a large selection. (80 reviews)
  • The pool was a bonus feature, suitable for a quick dip and a pleasant addition to the hotel experience. (19 reviews)
  • The hotel's restaurants offered very good food, a wide variety of options, and a pleasant dining experience. (22 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Breakfast
Location
Parking
Restaurant
Bed
Value
Spa
Lobby

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice hotel in a very good location. The rooms felt a bit outdated but they were clean and the bed was comfortable.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good location and good hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel, in a great location with 1st class staff. Fantastic rooms, and fantastic breakfast, would definatly recommend
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

nice hotel with excellent breakfast buffet
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice hotel in a very good location. Great breakfast and service.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room and premium hotel in city center..good pool and sauna
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel and spa
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was beautiful and very comfortable and right next to the mall
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great value, nice staff and facilities
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great hotel in the centre of town. Receptionist was professional and friendly. The room was well maintained and had more than enough surfaces to put all your things. Bathroom clean and had an actual bath, which was nice. And the breakfast was really good. The whole hotel just felt relaxed but a very good standard. We used the gym and pool and both were good also. Highly recommend.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything was great, including food. We were able to get a table during a busy holiday parties weekend and the service was fantastic.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Convenient location, clean room including bathroom, nice and kind staff. It was my second time staying at this hotel, totally satisfied with everything as well as last time.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great room, everywhere is immaculate and the bar staff and efficient. Generally a really nice atmosphere
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was very clean
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Staff was very helpful and super friendly . Breakfast was amazing and great location for shoppings. I booked this hotel because of th spa and swimming pool , unfortunately got busy with work and didn’t use it. I will have to come back again as the packages and prices looked great 😊
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Cleann room, really comfortable bad..exctele
Verified review

6/10 Good

The hotel is by now a bit dated, rooms and hallways could use a bit of upgrades. Very slow wifi in the room I was given - I had to use the network cable to make it usable for meetings. Decent yet pricey breakfast, good location overall.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Air conditioning didn’t work at the requested temperature. The thick duvet made the room feel warm. Not enough towels for our stay. Great place otherwise.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Good Stay and nice hotel

Great location, close to where the PKS taxi/minibus drops you off, 2 minute walk. Hotel very clean, shopping centre next door, old town 10/15 min walk, river front 10 mins walk. Good sized room, clean with a bath tub and toiletries, TV could have been a bit larger and maybe some satellite channels added. Good selection for breakfast and no problem finding seats. Nice bar area, pleasant, friendly and helpful staff
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Experience was great. They didn't have the room ready so they upgraded us. Overall good hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Old hotel but good beliggenhed
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent location, all up to Radisson standard and very helpful staff. Would 100 percent stay again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good hotel, with nice breakfast.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Parking available, but crowded and small parking lots. Rebuilding is in progress
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good hotel