Hotel de Bruce Koo

Property class: 3
Digos City hotel with spa and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Digos City with a stay at Hotel de Bruce Koo. Guests can be pampered with deep-tissue massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. A bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and a terrace are other highlights.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Conference center
  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Separate sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Cable TV service
  • Free self parking
The current price is ¥5,102
¥5,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Studio Suite, 1 Double Bed

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Studio Suite, 1 Double Bed

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Deluxe Quadruple Room, Multiple Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Double Beds

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Corner Lim Bataan Street, Digos City, Davao Region, 8002

What's nearby

  • Rizal Park - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Mary Mediatrix Cathedral - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Mary, Mother and Mediatrix of Grace Cathedral - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Loleng's Mountain Spring Resort - 56 min drive - 50.3 km

Getting around

  • Francisco Bangoy Intl. Airport (DVO) - 98 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Coffee Bean Brewed - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Better Days Cafe - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Namba Takoyaki - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Charcoal Grill and Restobar - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Zaldy's Barbeque - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Hotel de Bruce Koo

  • Enjoy your visit to Digos City with a stay at Hotel de Bruce Koo. Guests can be pampered with deep-tissue massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe. A bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and a terrace are other highlights.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 26 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in from 2:00 PM - noon and 2:00 PM - noon
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:00 AM–9:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Free daily reception
  • 24-hour room service
  • Snack bar/deli

Working away

  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Conference center (2153 square feet of space)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Terrace
  • Full-service spa

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage
  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include deep-tissue massages and sports massages. The spa is open daily.

Dining

Restaurant and cafe - Onsite family restaurant. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Cooked-to-order breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately PHP 200 per person
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of PHP 3500 per vehicle (one-way)
  • Early check-in can be arranged for an extra charge of PHP 150 (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge of PHP 150 (subject to availability)

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for PHP 350.0 per day

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Reservations are required for massage services and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and window guards on site.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Hotel de Bruce Koo Hotel
Hotel de Bruce Koo Digos City
Hotel de Bruce Koo Hotel Digos City

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel de Bruce Koo?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel de Bruce Koo?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Hotel de Bruce Koo?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is PHP 3500 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel de Bruce Koo?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. There's a charge of PHP 150 for early check-in (subject to availability). Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge of PHP 150 (subject to availability). Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Hotel de Bruce Koo and nearby?

Hotel de Bruce Koo has a spa.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel de Bruce Koo?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, Restaurant and cafe.

What's the area around Hotel de Bruce Koo like?

Hotel de Bruce Koo is located a short 13-minute walk from Rizal Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel de Bruce Koo Reviews

7.6

Good

8.8

Cleanliness

7.6

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Good

Poor.. needs more improvements to be called hotel. It's more likely a pension house.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

MOST HOSPITABLE HOTEL IN DAVAO

It was amazing and the owner is very hospitable. Will be back!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Value for money

Hotel offers drinking water and unlimited instant coffee at the reception area. Room is spacious and sheets are clean.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The staff are very welcoming and eager to provide anything you need or want. Rooms aren’t fancy but very clean. Hot shower and cold air con. Im a westerner and found the bed soft (perfect for me) best sleep since leaving home. The hotel is on the outskirts of town, which will require a quick 5 minute tricycle ride to town. Excellent staff. We we passing through and only spent one night but were very happy to stay there and would stay again.
Verified review

6/10 Good

部屋はキレイですがシャワーのお湯はでません。タオルとシャンプー1回分だけで、他のアメニティはなし。寝るだけならOK
Verified review

8/10 Very good