Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building?

1. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.6 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ¥310,000
¥392,150 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is ¥152,303
¥193,063 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥148,960
¥189,240 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.7 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is ¥62,218
¥68,440 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10

5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.1 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥170,000
¥215,050 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is ¥93,439
¥103,595 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

7. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is ¥121,812
¥154,492 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.5 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is ¥141,000
¥178,365 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8

9. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥80,040
¥88,320 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

10. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.9 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is ¥31,582
¥34,740 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori1.1 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is ¥33,820
¥37,240 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

12. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.3 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,327 reviews)
The price is ¥32,360
¥35,735 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

13. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,319 reviews)
The price is ¥80,000
¥98,560 total
Oct 10 - Oct 11

14. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST1.1 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is ¥46,489
¥51,138 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

15. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.6 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (833 reviews)
The price is ¥22,420
¥27,128 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

16. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.6 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (682 reviews)
The price is ¥49,092
¥54,206 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.9 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,523 reviews)
The price is ¥21,511
¥23,706 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo
Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo1.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is ¥84,550
¥104,166 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12

20. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,080 reviews)
The price is ¥36,869
¥47,375 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 345 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Kitte
- Aparthotels in Chuo
- Apartments in Chiyoda
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Chuo
- 4 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Bank of Japan
- Apartments in Sumida
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Kitchens in Taito
- Hostels in Taito
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Hotels near Kyobashi Station
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels near Marunouchi Building
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Sumida
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Hotels with Kitchens near Kitchen Town
- Hotels near Nihombashi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Sumida
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near teamLab Planets TOKYO
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Hotels near Shibuya Station
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chuo
- Hotels with Parking in Asakusabashi
- 3 Star Hotels in Suidobashi
- 3 Star Hotels in Azabu-Juban
- Hotels near Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
- Hotels near Kanda Station
- Akihabara Hotels
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- Hotels near Fukutoku Shrine
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Roppongi Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- Asakusa Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Hostels in Kitchen Town
- Tokyo Hotels
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Hotel New Otani Tokyo
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Taito
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels near Suitengumae Station
- Shibuya Hotels
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels near Kitchen Town
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Apartments in Chuo
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Asakusabashi
- 3 Star Hotels in Kyobashi
- Marunouchi Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Taito
- 2 Star Hotels in Tsukiji
- Hotels near Mitsukoshimae Station
- Hotels near Haneda Airport Terminal 3
- Irifune Hotels
- Hotels near Ichigaya Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Ueno Hotels
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels with Parking in Kioicho
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chuo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Sumida
- Hostels in Sumida
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- Hatchobori Hotels
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji
- Kanda Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Suidobashi
- Aparthotels in Tokyo





































































