Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Shibuya Scramble Square?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Shibuya Scramble Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Shibuya Scramble Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 8, 2026.

1. Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu0.2 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,313 reviews)
The price is ¥42,002
¥51,746 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20

2. SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTELShibuya, 0.1 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,201 reviews)
The price is ¥51,136
¥63,000 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel0.3 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,798 reviews)
The price is ¥66,640
¥84,660 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17

4. all day place shibuya
all day place shibuyaShibuya, 0.4 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,502 reviews)
The price is ¥38,604
¥42,866 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya
Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya0.2 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (307 reviews)
The price is ¥80,900
¥97,889 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10

6. JR-East Hotel Mets Shibuya
JR-East Hotel Mets ShibuyaShibuya, 0.3 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)

7. Shibuya Granbell hotel
Shibuya Granbell hotel0.3 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,407 reviews)
The price is ¥23,335
¥25,871 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Shibuya Tokyu REI Hotel
Shibuya Tokyu REI HotelShibuya, 0.2 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,021 reviews)
The price is ¥26,643
¥32,412 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

9. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo0.6 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (607 reviews)
The price is ¥29,355
¥35,521 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

10. sequence MIYASHITA PARK
sequence MIYASHITA PARK0.5 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,482 reviews)
The price is ¥38,197
¥42,017 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Sakura Fleur Aoyama
Sakura Fleur AoyamaShibuya, 0.3 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥22,254
¥24,479 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

12. Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG0.5 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (745 reviews)
The price is ¥68,727
¥75,600 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin-minamiguchi
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin-minamiguchiShibuya, 0.5 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,174 reviews)
The price is ¥34,614
¥38,075 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. illi Tria Shibuya
illi Tria Shibuya0.5 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥63,438
¥69,782 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17

15. TRUNK (HOTEL) CAT STREET
TRUNK (HOTEL) CAT STREET0.7 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (134 reviews)
The price is ¥106,375
¥117,013 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24

16. APA Hotel Shibuya Dogenzakaue
APA Hotel Shibuya Dogenzakaue0.7 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,022 reviews)
The price is ¥24,834
¥30,145 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Section L Residence Shibuya
Section L Residence ShibuyaShibuya, 0.7 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)

18. The Millennials Shibuya
The Millennials ShibuyaShibuya, 0.5 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥18,978
¥21,251 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

19. Shibuya Hotel En
Shibuya Hotel En0.6 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥24,346
¥27,516 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

20. Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Shibuya Tobu Hotel0.6 km from Shibuya Scramble Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,086 reviews)
The price is ¥25,289
¥30,913 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shibuya Scramble Square
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 206 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nippon Seinenkan Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,417 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() lyf Shibuya Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 607 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 745 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,798 reviews | View |

































































