Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Fortnum & Mason?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Fortnum & Mason on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Fortnum & Mason consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 14, 2026.

1. Broadwick Soho
Broadwick SohoSoho, 0.6 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (164 reviews)
The price is ¥86,706
¥104,047 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

2. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.4 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (342 reviews)
The price is ¥114,183
¥137,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.7 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (841 reviews)
The price is ¥96,374
¥115,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

4. Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London
Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, LondonMayfair, 0.7 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is ¥164,422
¥205,528 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.8 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (307 reviews)
The price is ¥183,320
¥219,984 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is ¥157,132
¥188,559 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

7. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 0.8 km from Fortnum & Mason
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (677 reviews)
The price is ¥10,171
¥12,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,684 reviews)
The price is ¥48,012
¥57,614 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

9. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.3 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (471 reviews)
The price is ¥89,533
¥107,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.6 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,054 reviews)
The price is ¥79,556
¥95,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

11. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.6 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥57,877
¥69,452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. The Resident Soho
The Resident SohoSoho, 0.8 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥39,457
¥47,349 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 0.2 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (590 reviews)
The price is ¥126,404
¥151,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.4 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥81,708
¥98,049 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Claridge’s, Maybourne
Claridge’s, MaybourneMayfair, 0.8 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (598 reviews)
The price is ¥164,727
¥197,672 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.3 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (232 reviews)
The price is ¥136,181
¥163,418 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.3 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (957 reviews)
The price is ¥86,147
¥103,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. The Z Hotel Leicester Square
The Z Hotel Leicester SquareWest End, 0.7 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (637 reviews)
The price is ¥17,503
¥24,146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. The Ritz London
The Ritz LondonMayfair, 0.3 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥253,156
¥303,788 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

20. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.8 km from Fortnum & Mason
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is ¥60,843
¥73,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Fortnum & Mason
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadwick Soho | 9.8 Exceptional 164 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 841 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental Mayfair, London | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Connaught, Maybourne | 9.8 Exceptional 307 reviews | View |




































































