Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases on Hotels.com. These hotels close to NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases New York
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases?

1. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.9 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥70,344
¥85,220 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

2. The Mercer
The Mercer1.7 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is ¥233,700
¥268,724 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

3. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 1.7 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥161,002
¥185,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.3 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (283 reviews)
The price is ¥169,550
¥195,111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

5. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.8 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,870 reviews)
The price is ¥37,470
¥43,550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

6. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York1.7 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,410 reviews)
The price is ¥52,227
¥66,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.5 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥39,001
¥53,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

8. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.4 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ¥45,808
¥59,463 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 1.8 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,609 reviews)
The price is ¥43,771
¥55,275 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.1 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,397 reviews)
The price is ¥36,506
¥49,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.2 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,187 reviews)
The price is ¥31,282
¥36,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. The Marlton Hotel
The Marlton HotelGreenwich Village, 1.2 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,079 reviews)
The price is ¥55,970
¥64,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥34,602
¥40,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

14. Nester Finn Grand Central
Nester Finn Grand Central1.7 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is ¥57,863
¥70,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

15. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.5 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,608 reviews)
The price is ¥32,564
¥37,921 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.3 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (168 reviews)
The price is ¥119,227
¥145,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,742 reviews)
The price is ¥31,593
¥42,241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.5 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,355 reviews)
The price is ¥30,921
¥43,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

19. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.5 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (236 reviews)
The price is ¥37,762
¥48,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

20. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.8 km from NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (769 reviews)
The price is ¥52,107
¥67,594 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to NYU Hospital For Joint Diseases
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Mercer | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 283 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,870 reviews | View |
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Boutique Hotels in Roosevelt Island
- Hotels with Parking in New York
- Hotels near Herald Square
- Hotels near New York W 32nd St. Station
- Hotels near Blue Note Jazz Club
- Boutique Hotels near Bleecker Street
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Hell's Kitchen
- 5 Star Hotels in Roosevelt Island
- 5 Star Hotels in Midtown
- Hotels near Cedar Lake
- Guest Houses in New York
- Aparthotels in Midtown
- Peter Cooper Village Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Midtown
- Hotels near Penn Station
- Apartments in New York
- Hotels near Manhattan Mall
- Hotels near Museum of Sex
- Motels in New York
- Family Hotels in New York
- Hotels near Bowery St. Station
- Luxury Hotels in New York
- Family Hotels in Koreatown
- Luxury Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- Hotels with a Gym in Manhattan
- Cheap Hotels in Roosevelt Island
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in New York
- Hotels near The Orpheum Theater
- Manhattan Hotels
- Family Hotels near West 71st Street Historic District
- 4 Star Hotels in New York
- Family Hotels in Long Island City
- Luxury Hotels in Midtown
- Aparthotels in New York
- Boutique Hotels in New York
- Apartments in Restaurant Row
- Aparthotels in Bleecker Street
- Hotels with Parking near Restaurant Row
- Aparthotels in Madison Avenue
- Business Hotels in New York
- Boutique Hotels in Midtown
- Hotels with a Gym in New York
- Gramercy Hotels
- Hotels near Bleecker Street
- Hotels near Grand Central Terminal
- Luxury Hotels in NoMad
- Greenwich Village Hotels
- Family Hotels in NoMad
- 5 Star Hotels in Madison Avenue
- Hotels with Parking in Hell's Kitchen
- Business Hotels in Long Island City
- Hostels in New York
- 4 Star Hotels in Madison Avenue
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Roosevelt Island
- Family Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- New York Hotels
- Union Square Hotels
- Hotels near New York Public Library
- 4 Star Hotels in NoMad
- 2 Star Hotels in Madison Avenue
- Hotels near Rockwood Music Hall
- 3 Star Hotels in New York
- Pet-Friendly Hotels near Restaurant Row
- Hotels with Parking in Manhattan
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Midtown
- Hotels with Kitchens in Midtown
- 3 Star Hotels in Bleecker Street
- Hotels near NYU Medical Center
- Hotels near The New School
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in New York
- Hotels near New York University
- Cheap Hotels in Long Island City
- Hotels with a Gym in Midtown
- Hotels near Ontological-Hysteric Theater
- 5 Star Hotels in NoMad
- 5 Star Hotels in New York
- 3 Star Hotels in West Village
- Cheap Hotels in New York
- Hotels near Astor Pl. Station
- Hotels with a Pool in New York
- Business Hotels in Midtown
- Family Hotels in Midtown
- Hotels with a Pool near Brooklyn Navy Yard
- Hotels near Merchant's House Museum
- Hotels near Transfer International
- Hotels near Gramercy Park
- Boutique Hotels near Restaurant Row
- Hotels near Lucille Lortel Theatre
- Cheap Hotels in Midtown
- Cheap Hotels in Chinatown
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Lenox Hill
- Hotels near Astor Place Theatre
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Long Island City
- Guest Houses in Brooklyn
- Hotels near Algonquin Hotel
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Manhattan
- Cheap Hotels in Brooklyn

































































