Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C. on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C. consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C. Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.?

1. karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION0.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,919 reviews)
The price is ¥27,706
¥30,659 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

2. Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station0.3 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,061 reviews)
The price is ¥47,003
¥52,599 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,012 reviews)
The price is ¥76,260
¥97,990 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17

4. Caption by Hyatt Kabutocho Tokyo
Caption by Hyatt Kabutocho Tokyo0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (58 reviews)
The price is ¥51,000
¥61,710 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10

5. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is ¥121,782
¥154,453 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,319 reviews)
The price is ¥80,000
¥98,560 total
Oct 10 - Oct 11

7. Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi
Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi0.3 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,024 reviews)
The price is ¥26,361
¥29,088 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

8. Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,363 reviews)

9. RHUMB LINE TOKYO
RHUMB LINE TOKYO0.3 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is ¥34,677
¥38,366 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

10. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,326 reviews)
The price is ¥33,347
¥36,863 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

11. Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi0.6 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,048 reviews)
The price is ¥19,984
¥24,497 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

12. Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo0.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,011 reviews)
The price is ¥29,445
¥38,220 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

13. Yaesu Terminal Hotel
Yaesu Terminal Hotel0.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥24,628
¥29,800 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Nest Hotel Tokyo Yaesu
Nest Hotel Tokyo Yaesu0.3 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (417 reviews)
The price is ¥24,969
¥28,097 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

15. remm Tokyo Kyobashi
remm Tokyo Kyobashi0.5 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,192 reviews)
The price is ¥31,191
¥34,509 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,120 reviews)
The price is ¥34,402
¥38,560 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

17. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.7 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is ¥62,218
¥68,440 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10

18. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.4 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,018 reviews)
The price is ¥33,669
¥37,187 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

19. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥79,120
¥87,400 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Yaesu Kita-guchi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo-eki Yaesu Kita-guchi0.2 km from Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (39 reviews)
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Apartments in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near Kyobashi Station
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- Hostels in Chuo
- Hostels in Sumida
- Hotels near Suitengumae Station
- Hotels near National Film Center
- 3 Star Hotels in Azabu-Juban
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Apartments in Sumida
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Hotels near Ichigaya Station
- Ueno Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Hotels near teamLab Planets TOKYO
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Mitsukoshimae Station
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chuo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Tokyo Hotels
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Kitchens near Kitchen Town
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Nihonbashikabutocho Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Sumida
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Sumida
- Asakusa Hotels
- Hotels near Ginza-Itchome Station
- Hotels near Marunouchi Building
- Hotels near Bank of Japan
- Hotels with Parking in Sumida
- Guest Houses in Sumida
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Akihabara Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Suidobashi
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Apartments in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Sumida
- Apartments in Chuo
- Hotels with Parking in Kioicho
- Hotels near Hotel New Otani Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Tsukiji
- Aparthotels in Chuo
- 3 Star Hotels in Kyobashi
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Asakusabashi
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Shibuya Hotels
- Hotels near Coredo Muromachi
- Hotels near Nihombashi Station
- Apartments in Kitchen Town
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Suidobashi
- Aparthotels in Taito
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Taito
- Roppongi Hotels
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Ginza Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Hotels near Haneda Airport Terminal 3
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels near Kitchen Town
- 4 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels near Shibuya Station
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Tei-Park
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chuo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Kayabacho Station
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Marunouchi Hotels
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Kitte



































































