Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Thean Hou Temple?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Thean Hou Temple on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Thean Hou Temple consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 17, 2026.

1. Le Méridien Kuala Lumpur
Le Méridien Kuala Lumpur1.4 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is ¥17,422
¥19,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

2. Park Hyatt Kuala Lumpur
Park Hyatt Kuala LumpurChinatown, 2.5 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
The price is ¥50,524
¥54,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Hilton Kuala Lumpur
Hilton Kuala Lumpur1.4 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥15,835
¥19,072 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

4. Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown
Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, ChinatownChinatown, 2.3 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (693 reviews)
The price is ¥13,822
¥15,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. Aloft by Marriott Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Aloft by Marriott Kuala Lumpur Sentral1.2 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥13,551
¥15,022 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Opus Residences by EUcation Home
Opus Residences by EUcation Home2.1 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is ¥13,387
¥17,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

7. Amari Kuala Lumpur
Amari Kuala Lumpur1.7 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (290 reviews)
The price is ¥14,557
¥16,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

8. Alila Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur
Alila Bangsar, Kuala LumpurBrickfields, 1 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (580 reviews)
The price is ¥15,331
¥16,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

9. The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur, Autograph CollectionTasik Perdana, 2 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥14,906
¥17,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

10. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Bangsar by IHG
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Bangsar by IHGBangsar, 1.4 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (89 reviews)
The price is ¥12,854
¥14,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

11. Yu Hotel Chinatown
Yu Hotel ChinatownChinatown, 2.4 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is ¥6,961
¥7,518 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

12. The St. Regis Kuala Lumpur
The St. Regis Kuala Lumpur1.6 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (269 reviews)
The price is ¥40,652
¥44,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur0.9 km from Thean Hou Temple
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (535 reviews)
The price is ¥15,486
¥17,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

14. St. Giles Boulevard Hotel
St. Giles Boulevard HotelMid Valley City, 1.2 km from Thean Hou Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (757 reviews)
The price is ¥11,079
¥12,352 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

15. The Riv Riveria City KL Sentral
The Riv Riveria City KL SentralBrickfields, 0.9 km from Thean Hou Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥4,410
¥5,591 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Cititel Mid Valley
Cititel Mid ValleyMid Valley City, 1.2 km from Thean Hou Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥8,046
¥9,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

17. Riveria City KL Sentral by Guestonic
Riveria City KL Sentral by GuestonicBrickfields, 0.9 km from Thean Hou Temple
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is ¥4,878
¥5,655 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

18. ViiA Residences in KL Eco City, Five Senses
ViiA Residences in KL Eco City, Five Senses1.7 km from Thean Hou Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is ¥8,252
¥10,124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

19. Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam
Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam2.5 km from Thean Hou Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥5,139
¥6,451 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

20. Space Hotel KL Sentral
Space Hotel KL SentralBrickfields, 1 km from Thean Hou Temple
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is ¥5,519
¥5,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Thean Hou Temple
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Méridien Kuala Lumpur | 9.4 Exceptional 999 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Hyatt Kuala Lumpur | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Kuala Lumpur | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown | 9.4 Exceptional 693 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Kuala Lumpur Sentral | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View |



































































