Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Kids Plaza Osaka?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Kids Plaza Osaka on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Kids Plaza Osaka consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 16, 2026.

1. CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only
CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only1.1 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥13,601
¥27,714 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

2. Imperial Hotel, Osaka
Imperial Hotel, Osaka0.9 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥27,229
¥35,073 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

3. Hotel Noum OSAKA
Hotel Noum OSAKA1.4 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (280 reviews)
The price is ¥9,574
¥10,531 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Zentis Osaka
Zentis Osaka1.6 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (824 reviews)
The price is ¥25,741
¥28,715 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

5. THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph Collection
THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph CollectionUmeda, 1.6 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is ¥55,000
¥69,575 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. Onyado Nono Osaka Yodoyabashi
Onyado Nono Osaka YodoyabashiKitahama, 1.5 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (368 reviews)
The price is ¥14,251
¥16,051 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama
The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka KitahamaKitahama, 1.6 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,272 reviews)
The price is ¥13,306
¥17,098 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka
Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka0.8 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥10,224
¥11,246 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

9. TONES OSAKA
TONES OSAKA0.8 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (328 reviews)
The price is ¥18,654
¥20,519 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

10. Canopy By Hilton Osaka Umeda
Canopy By Hilton Osaka UmedaKita, 1.6 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is ¥29,520
¥38,343 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Harmonie Embrassee Osaka
Harmonie Embrassee OsakaKita, 1 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is ¥27,400
¥30,140 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. Hotel Hankyu International
Hotel Hankyu InternationalKita, 1.2 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥24,189
¥30,599 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

13. Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKAKita, 1.3 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,719 reviews)
The price is ¥19,106
¥24,493 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. InterContinental Osaka by IHG
InterContinental Osaka by IHGKita, 1.5 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥59,051
¥74,700 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12

15. Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka Umeda
Villa Fontaine Grand Osaka UmedaKita, 0.9 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,079 reviews)
The price is ¥18,480
¥20,328 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

16. HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDA
HOTEL ELCIENT OSAKA UMEDAKita, 1 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (784 reviews)
The price is ¥11,418
¥13,118 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Dormy Inn Premium Osaka Kitahama Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Osaka Kitahama Hot SpringsChuo, 1.7 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥11,290
¥12,517 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection Hotel
HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection HotelKita, 0.9 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (61 reviews)
The price is ¥13,636
¥15,000 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

19. Hotel Vischio Osaka
Hotel Vischio OsakaKita, 1.4 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥13,738
¥15,173 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Sakura Garden Hotel
Sakura Garden Hotel1.2 km from Kids Plaza Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (89 reviews)
The price is ¥10,584
¥11,844 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kids Plaza Osaka
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Noum OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 280 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zentis Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 824 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 182 reviews | View |



































































