Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tanah Abang Market?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tanah Abang Market on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tanah Abang Market consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 17, 2026.

1. Swiss-Belexpress Cideng
Swiss-Belexpress Cideng1.6 km from Tanah Abang Market
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ¥2,709
¥3,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

2. Shangri-La Jakarta
Shangri-La Jakarta1.7 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (744 reviews)
The price is ¥15,551
¥18,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

3. Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
Mandarin Oriental, JakartaMenteng, 1.3 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (736 reviews)
The price is ¥18,932
¥22,907 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Pan Pacific Jakarta
Pan Pacific JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.4 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (106 reviews)
The price is ¥17,878
¥21,633 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

5. Ascott Menteng Jakarta
Ascott Menteng Jakarta1.4 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is ¥14,199
¥17,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air Purifier
ASHLEY NEWAIR Menteng with Air PurifierGondangdia, 1.5 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥7,221
¥8,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

7. PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Jakarta
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.5 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is ¥16,792
¥20,318 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta
Ashley Tang Menteng Jakarta1.1 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (169 reviews)
The price is ¥7,261
¥8,901 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

9. Hotel Indonesia Kempinski Jakarta
Hotel Indonesia Kempinski JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.2 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (600 reviews)
The price is ¥20,600
¥24,926 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Grand Hyatt Jakarta
Grand Hyatt JakartaGondangdia, 1.1 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is ¥26,863
¥32,504 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

11. Liberty Hotel Thamrin Jakarta
Liberty Hotel Thamrin JakartaCentral Jakarta, 1.6 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (244 reviews)
The price is ¥5,688
¥6,942 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

12. Stanley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Stanley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.3 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is ¥5,286
¥6,519 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. Keraton at The Plaza, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Keraton at The Plaza, The Unbound Collection by HyattGondangdia, 0.9 km from Tanah Abang Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is ¥31,815
¥38,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

14. Jambuluwuk Thamrin Hotel
Jambuluwuk Thamrin HotelGondangdia, 1.1 km from Tanah Abang Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (113 reviews)
The price is ¥4,971
¥6,094 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

15. Ashley Wahid Hasyim Jakarta
Ashley Wahid Hasyim JakartaGondangdia, 1.3 km from Tanah Abang Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is ¥7,182
¥8,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. Pullman Jakarta Indonesia
Pullman Jakarta IndonesiaGondangdia, 1.1 km from Tanah Abang Market
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥12,972
¥15,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

17. Ashley Tanah Abang
Ashley Tanah Abang0.2 km from Tanah Abang Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (108 reviews)
The price is ¥7,565
¥9,272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

18. ibis Styles Jakarta Tanah Abang
ibis Styles Jakarta Tanah Abang0.4 km from Tanah Abang Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is ¥5,104
¥6,175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

19. Morrissey Hotel
Morrissey Hotel1.5 km from Tanah Abang Market
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (405 reviews)
The price is ¥8,570
¥10,485 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Mercure Jakarta Sabang
Mercure Jakarta SabangCentral Jakarta, 1.1 km from Tanah Abang Market
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (284 reviews)
The price is ¥6,822
¥8,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tanah Abang Market
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Swiss-Belexpress Cideng | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Shangri-La Jakarta | 9.4 Exceptional 744 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 736 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pan Pacific Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 106 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ascott Menteng Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View |




































































