Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bleecker Street?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bleecker Street on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bleecker Street consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 7, 2026.

1. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.1 km from Bleecker Street
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (106 reviews)
The price is ¥160,671
¥185,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

2. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Bleecker Street
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,136 reviews)
The price is ¥114,958
¥132,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

3. Pendry Manhattan West
Pendry Manhattan WestChelsea, 2.1 km from Bleecker Street
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
The price is ¥151,594
¥174,507 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

4. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.3 km from Bleecker Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is ¥229,361
¥263,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

5. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.9 km from Bleecker Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥70,469
¥85,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

6. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.2 km from Bleecker Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is ¥97,281
¥121,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.9 km from Bleecker Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,866 reviews)
The price is ¥45,398
¥52,647 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

8. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.6 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥96,050
¥118,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

9. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.7 km from Bleecker Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,679 reviews)
The price is ¥63,158
¥80,279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

10. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.8 km from Bleecker Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥45,556
¥60,896 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

11. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel2 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,188 reviews)
The price is ¥33,406
¥38,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

12. The Mercer
The Mercer1.2 km from Bleecker Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is ¥231,353
¥266,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

13. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.9 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (605 reviews)
The price is ¥40,201
¥46,684 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.6 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,348 reviews)
The price is ¥30,955
¥43,878 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

15. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.9 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥34,582
¥40,236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. The Broome
The Broome1.6 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (418 reviews)
The price is ¥55,599
¥72,103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

17. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.4 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,397 reviews)
The price is ¥74,472
¥93,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village1.4 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,086 reviews)
The price is ¥61,690
¥77,696 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

19. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.2 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (766 reviews)
The price is ¥53,781
¥69,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

20. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from Bleecker Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,607 reviews)
The price is ¥28,330
¥33,062 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bleecker Street
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 106 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,136 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pendry Manhattan West | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View |

































































