Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Eastern Market?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Eastern Market on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Eastern Market consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 13, 2026.

1. Waldorf Astoria Washington DC
Waldorf Astoria Washington DCDowntown Washington D.C., 2.9 km from Eastern Market
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥128,168
¥148,611 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

2. Conrad Washington, DC
Conrad Washington, DCDowntown Washington D.C., 3 km from Eastern Market
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (880 reviews)
The price is ¥55,036
¥63,814 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Phoenix Park Hotel
Phoenix Park HotelNorthwest, 1.6 km from Eastern Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,174 reviews)
The price is ¥22,795
¥31,497 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. The Royal Sonesta Washington DC Capitol Hill
The Royal Sonesta Washington DC Capitol HillNorthwest, 1.8 km from Eastern Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,744 reviews)
The price is ¥23,747
¥33,959 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

5. Arlo Washington DC
Arlo Washington DCNorthwest, 2.1 km from Eastern Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,180 reviews)
The price is ¥19,914
¥29,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf by IHG
InterContinental Washington D.C. - The Wharf by IHGThe Wharf, 2.6 km from Eastern Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,232 reviews)
The price is ¥48,285
¥62,411 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. The Potomac Hotel, Autograph Collection
The Potomac Hotel, Autograph CollectionSouthwest Federal Center, 3 km from Eastern Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,087 reviews)
The price is ¥48,285
¥62,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Riggs Washington DC
Riggs Washington DCPenn Quarter, 2.7 km from Eastern Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,400 reviews)
The price is ¥40,322
¥54,095 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. citizenM Washington DC NoMa
citizenM Washington DC NoMaNoMa, 2.4 km from Eastern Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,980 reviews)
The price is ¥19,789
¥22,946 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

10. Courtyard by Marriott Washington Downtown/Convention Center
Courtyard by Marriott Washington Downtown/Convention Center3.1 km from Eastern Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,342 reviews)
The price is ¥23,905
¥27,718 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Hilton Washington DC National Mall The Wharf
Hilton Washington DC National Mall The WharfSouthwest Federal Center, 2.6 km from Eastern Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,277 reviews)
The price is ¥29,727
¥34,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Coda on Half, a Placemakr Experience - Navy Yard
Coda on Half, a Placemakr Experience - Navy Yard1.4 km from Eastern Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (605 reviews)
The price is ¥20,944
¥24,284 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Thompson Washington D.C., by Hyatt
Thompson Washington D.C., by HyattNavy Yard, 1.4 km from Eastern Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥21,372
¥30,645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Embassy Suites by Hilton Washington D.C. – Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Washington D.C. – Convention CenterDowntown Washington D.C., 3.1 km from Eastern Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,528 reviews)
The price is ¥31,026
¥35,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Residence Inn Washington Capitol Hill/Navy Yard
Residence Inn Washington Capitol Hill/Navy YardNavy Yard, 1.5 km from Eastern Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥29,778
¥34,527 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. Pendry Washington DC - The Wharf
Pendry Washington DC - The WharfThe Wharf, 2.4 km from Eastern Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (522 reviews)
The price is ¥62,691
¥79,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Capitol Hill Hotel
Capitol Hill HotelCapitol Hill, 0.6 km from Eastern Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,450 reviews)
The price is ¥22,780
¥31,921 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

18. Motto by Hilton Washington DC Downtown
Motto by Hilton Washington DC Downtown2.6 km from Eastern Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,067 reviews)
The price is ¥18,451
¥21,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. citizenM Washington DC Capitol
citizenM Washington DC CapitolSouthwest Federal Center, 2 km from Eastern Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,400 reviews)
The price is ¥22,638
¥26,249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. The Henley Park Hotel
The Henley Park HotelDowntown Washington D.C., 3.1 km from Eastern Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,834 reviews)
The price is ¥26,754
¥31,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Eastern Market
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Waldorf Astoria Washington DC | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Conrad Washington, DC | 9.6 Exceptional 880 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Phoenix Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 2,174 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Royal Sonesta Washington DC Capitol Hill | 9.4 Exceptional 1,744 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arlo Washington DC | 9.4 Exceptional 2,180 reviews | View |



































































