Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near University of Guanajuato?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near University of Guanajuato on Hotels.com. These hotels close to University of Guanajuato consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 7, 2026.

1. Casa Estrella Valenciana Hotel Boutique
Casa Estrella Valenciana Hotel Boutique2.9 km from University of Guanajuato
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is ¥12,067
¥14,480 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

2. El Mesón de los Poetas
El Mesón de los PoetasZona Centro, 0.2 km from University of Guanajuato
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,034 reviews)
The price is ¥10,167
¥12,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

3. Casa Juan Guanajuato
Casa Juan Guanajuato0.2 km from University of Guanajuato
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥10,466
¥12,559 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

4. Bernardino Hotel Boutique
Bernardino Hotel Boutique1.2 km from University of Guanajuato
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥7,288
¥8,746 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Casita Privada del Chan
Casita Privada del Chan0.7 km from University of Guanajuato
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is ¥11,298
¥13,558 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

6. Casa Luminara
Casa Luminara0.4 km from University of Guanajuato
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥5,897
¥8,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

7. Hotel de la Paz
Hotel de la PazZona Centro, < 0.1 km from University of Guanajuato
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥10,155
¥12,186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8. Hotel Casa de las Abuelas
Hotel Casa de las AbuelasZona Centro, 0.7 km from University of Guanajuato
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is ¥7,548
¥9,058 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

9. Hotel Boutique Corazón Mexicano
Hotel Boutique Corazón MexicanoDe La Presa, 1.8 km from University of Guanajuato
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (281 reviews)
The price is ¥15,809
¥18,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. Casa Kloster Hotel Boutique
Casa Kloster Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 0.2 km from University of Guanajuato
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is ¥25,186
¥30,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

11. Villa Maria Cristina
Villa Maria CristinaDe La Presa, 1.6 km from University of Guanajuato
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (479 reviews)
The price is ¥30,269
¥36,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

12. Hotel Socavon
Hotel Socavon0.9 km from University of Guanajuato
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (142 reviews)
The price is ¥8,962
¥10,754 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

13. La Casona de Don Lucas
La Casona de Don LucasZona Centro, 0.2 km from University of Guanajuato
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥11,424
¥13,709 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

14. Hotel Balcón del Cielo
Hotel Balcón del CieloZona Centro, 0.4 km from University of Guanajuato
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (307 reviews)
The price is ¥10,605
¥12,725 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

15. Antigua Trece Hotel Fusión & Spa
Antigua Trece Hotel Fusión & SpaZona Centro, 0.3 km from University of Guanajuato
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (345 reviews)
The price is ¥15,072
¥18,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

16. Quinta Mercedes
Quinta Mercedes1 km from University of Guanajuato
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is ¥9,586
¥11,503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

17. Maggic Home Panoramica
Maggic Home PanoramicaDe La Presa, 1.8 km from University of Guanajuato
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (181 reviews)
The price is ¥7,563
¥9,076 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

18. Casa Malva
Casa Malva1.7 km from University of Guanajuato
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (107 reviews)
The price is ¥6,684
¥8,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

19. Edelmira Hotel Boutique
Edelmira Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 0.2 km from University of Guanajuato
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (945 reviews)
The price is ¥29,160
¥36,302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

20. Hotel San Diego
Hotel San DiegoZona Centro, 0.2 km from University of Guanajuato
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥10,774
¥12,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to University of Guanajuato
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Estrella Valenciana Hotel Boutique | 10.0 Exceptional 148 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Mesón de los Poetas | 9.6 Exceptional 1,034 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Juan Guanajuato | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bernardino Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casita Privada del Chan | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View |

































































