Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Takaracho Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Takaracho Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Takaracho Station Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Takaracho Station?

1. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Takaracho Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is ¥370,000
¥468,050 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

2. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.3 km from Takaracho Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is ¥62,041
¥68,245 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8

3. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.5 km from Takaracho Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥171,000
¥216,315 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Takaracho Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (649 reviews)
The price is ¥133,909
¥169,794 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1 km from Takaracho Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (545 reviews)
The price is ¥27,392
¥30,637 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

6. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.4 km from Takaracho Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,317 reviews)
The price is ¥31,643
¥34,807 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8

7. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.3 km from Takaracho Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
The price is ¥46,649
¥51,754 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15

8. Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo0.5 km from Takaracho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥26,626
¥34,561 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

9. The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chomeGinza, 1 km from Takaracho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (944 reviews)
The price is ¥41,717
¥53,029 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. Hotel Yae no Midori Tokyo
Hotel Yae no Midori Tokyo0.5 km from Takaracho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (938 reviews)
The price is ¥26,733
¥29,608 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande
Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande0.8 km from Takaracho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥39,536
¥44,255 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi
Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi0.4 km from Takaracho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥26,058
¥28,785 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

13. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026Ginza, 0.3 km from Takaracho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥27,346
¥30,255 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. ibis Styles Tokyo Ginza East
ibis Styles Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.3 km from Takaracho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (241 reviews)
The price is ¥28,636
¥31,500 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel Ginza
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel GinzaGinza, 0.6 km from Takaracho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥43,281
¥48,409 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION0.7 km from Takaracho Station
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,902 reviews)
The price is ¥32,389
¥35,835 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Agora Tokyo Ginza
Agora Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Takaracho Station
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (421 reviews)
The price is ¥34,032
¥38,150 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

18. Tokyu Stay Ginza
Tokyu Stay GinzaGinza, 0.7 km from Takaracho Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,151 reviews)
The price is ¥30,534
¥34,408 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi Kayabacho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Nihombashi KayabachoChuo, 1 km from Takaracho Station
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥12,584
¥13,844 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

20. Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Gracery GinzaGinza, 1 km from Takaracho Station
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,430 reviews)
The price is ¥26,481
¥32,403 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Takaracho Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 343 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Shangri-La Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 649 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 545 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Takaracho Station
Keep exploring
- Roppongi Hotels
- Hotels near Haneda Airport Terminal 3
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- Guest Houses in Sumida
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chuo
- Apartments in Odaiba Beach Park
- Business Hotels in Sumida
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Shibuya Hotels
- Apartments in Chuo
- Hotels near Antique Mall Ginza
- Hotels near Ginza Six
- Hotels near Tokyo Takarazuka Theatre
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- 2 Star Hotels in Yanagibashi
- 3 Star Hotels in Azabu-Juban
- Hotels with Parking in Sumida
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Suidobashi
- Hatchobori Hotels
- 2 Star Hotels in Tsukiji
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Hotels near teamLab Planets TOKYO
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- Nihonbashi Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Minato
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Kyobashi
- Hostels in Sumida
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Business Hotels in Minato
- Hostels in Chuo
- Hotels with Kitchens in Minato
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Aparthotels in Chuo
- Apartments in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Suidobashi
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Roman Catholic Church of St. Joseph
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Odaiba Beach Park
- Hotels with Parking in Asakusabashi
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Asakusa Hotels
- Hotels near Kyobashi Station
- Ueno Hotels
- Hotels near Kitte
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Police Museum
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- Hotels near Shibuya Station
- Hotels with Parking in Kioicho
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusabashi
- 4 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels with Kitchens near Kitchen Town
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chuo
- Hotels near Yurakucho Station
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels near Ichigaya Station
- Luxury Hotels in Minato
- Hotels near Tokyo International Forum
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Ginza Wako Building
- Cheap Hotels in Minato
- Hotels near Tokyo Square Garden
- Hotels near Hotel New Otani Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Apartments in Chiyoda

































































