Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Popular sort options for Ginza-Itchome Station hotels
Where to stay near Ginza-Itchome Station?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Ginza-Itchome Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Ginza-Itchome Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 8, 2026.

1. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.9 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,697 reviews)
The price is ¥57,638
¥74,062 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ¥310,000
¥392,150 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is ¥152,303
¥193,063 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.7 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is ¥62,218
¥68,440 total
Oct 9 - Oct 10

5. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.2 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥170,000
¥215,050 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.5 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,014 reviews)
The price is ¥52,173
¥57,783 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 1 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥80,040
¥88,320 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.8 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (735 reviews)
The price is ¥48,909
¥53,886 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 1 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is ¥121,812
¥154,492 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.6 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥144,000
¥182,560 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17

11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.6 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,311 reviews)
The price is ¥62,182
¥75,240 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.8 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is ¥35,573
¥39,296 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.8 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is ¥31,582
¥34,740 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.1 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is ¥31,418
¥34,560 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori1 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is ¥33,820
¥37,240 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST1 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is ¥46,489
¥51,138 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

17. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1.1 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,088 reviews)
The price is ¥27,968
¥36,688 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

18. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 1.1 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (682 reviews)
The price is ¥49,092
¥54,206 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,319 reviews)
The price is ¥79,710
¥98,203 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12

20. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.8 km from Ginza-Itchome Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,327 reviews)
The price is ¥32,360
¥35,735 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ginza-Itchome Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,697 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View |



































































