Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Hibiya Station on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Hibiya Station consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Hibiya Station Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Hibiya Station?

1. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.3 km from Hibiya Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,681 reviews)
The price is ¥58,852
¥75,443 total
Oct 6 - Oct 7

2. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Hibiya Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥76,260
¥97,990 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9

3. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.1 km from Hibiya Station
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥41,364
¥45,591 total
Oct 6 - Oct 7

4. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.9 km from Hibiya Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is ¥370,000
¥468,050 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

5. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 1.1 km from Hibiya Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥148,960
¥189,240 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.8 km from Hibiya Station
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥171,000
¥216,315 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.3 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥51,612
¥57,222 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

8. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1.3 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥64,732
¥82,286 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

9. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.3 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,521 reviews)
The price is ¥48,380
¥62,624 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,299 reviews)
The price is ¥58,662
¥71,630 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

11. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.1 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥144,000
¥182,560 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (728 reviews)
The price is ¥50,808
¥55,948 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9

13. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥79,120
¥87,400 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

14. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.3 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (633 reviews)
The price is ¥80,000
¥101,200 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.9 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (693 reviews)
The price is ¥42,018
¥46,448 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16

16. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 1.3 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,315 reviews)
The price is ¥80,393
¥99,044 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu1.3 km from Hibiya Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,316 reviews)
The price is ¥31,643
¥34,807 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8

18. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1 km from Hibiya Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (545 reviews)
The price is ¥27,392
¥30,637 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

19. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.7 km from Hibiya Station
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,069 reviews)
The price is ¥33,827
¥43,678 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 1.2 km from Hibiya Station
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
The price is ¥48,119
¥53,650 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hibiya Station
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,681 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Hibiya Station
Keep exploring
- Hotels with Parking in Asakusabashi
- Hotels near Ichigaya Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Hotels near Shibuya Station
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near teamLab Planets TOKYO
- 3 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 3 Star Hotels in Azabu-Juban
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Ginza Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 2 Star Hotels in Minato
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Chuo
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chuo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- 4 Star Hotels in Minato
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near House of Shiseido
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Minato
- Hotels with Parking in Kioicho
- Uchisaiwaicho Hotels
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Family Hotels in Minato
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels near Nijubashimae
- 3 Star Hotels in Kyobashi
- Luxury Hotels in Minato
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Hotels near Printemps Ginza
- Hotels near Okubo Park
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Imperial Palace East Gardens
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Minato
- Shibuya Hotels
- 4 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Apartments in Chuo
- Hotels near Ginza Station
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chuo
- Aparthotels in Minato
- Hotels near Yurakucho Station
- Hotels near Imperial Garden Theatre
- Hotels near Shinjuku Station
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Minato
- 2 Star Hotels in Yanagibashi
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Haneda Airport Terminal 3
- 2 Star Hotels in Tsukiji
- Asakusa Hotels
- Minato Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Suidobashi
- Hotels near Marunouchi Building
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Matsuya Ginza
- 5 Star Hotels in Minato
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Hotels near Ōi Keibajō
- Roppongi Hotels
- Apartments in Kitchen Town
- Hotels near Hotel New Otani Tokyo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- Hostels in Minato
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- Apartments in Chiyoda
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Hotels near Hibiya Public Hall
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Kitchens in Minato
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hostels in Chuo
- Cheap Hotels in Suidobashi
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Parking in Minato
- Ueno Hotels




































































