Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 9, 2026.

1. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten1.2 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is ¥65,705
¥72,676 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 1.8 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is ¥145,746
¥184,769 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8

3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo1.8 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ¥290,000
¥366,850 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥150,480
¥190,760 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 1.6 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥94,000
¥120,500 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

6. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo1.2 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,118 reviews)
The price is ¥28,158
¥35,000 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC2.1 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,015 reviews)
The price is ¥55,651
¥61,635 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.9 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ¥47,040
¥51,851 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo2 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,700 reviews)
The price is ¥58,852
¥75,443 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

10. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 1.3 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥80,040
¥88,320 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

11. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo1.8 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (367 reviews)
The price is ¥55,520
¥70,233 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20

12. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 1.6 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is ¥121,477
¥154,067 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo1.7 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is ¥135,375
¥171,249 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1.8 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥135,000
¥171,175 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel2 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (503 reviews)
The price is ¥99,000
¥125,235 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI1.7 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (895 reviews)
The price is ¥31,097
¥34,207 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

17. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda1.6 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,012 reviews)
The price is ¥19,192
¥21,256 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo1.1 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,391 reviews)
The price is ¥52,979
¥64,105 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

19. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.9 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,044 reviews)
The price is ¥31,532
¥35,376 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 1.7 km from Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,319 reviews)
The price is ¥72,864
¥89,768 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View |




































































