Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Westminster Bridge?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Westminster Bridge on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Westminster Bridge consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 9, 2026.

1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.4 km from Westminster Bridge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (267 reviews)
The price is ¥41,639
¥49,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

2. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from Westminster Bridge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (599 reviews)
The price is ¥89,796
¥107,755 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

3. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.1 km from Westminster Bridge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (766 reviews)
The price is ¥109,635
¥131,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.4 km from Westminster Bridge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (435 reviews)
The price is ¥81,356
¥97,627 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Westminster Bridge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥177,505
¥213,006 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Westminster Bridge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is ¥167,803
¥201,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1 km from Westminster Bridge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥56,210
¥67,452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.3 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥28,366
¥34,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 1.4 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (590 reviews)
The price is ¥111,375
¥133,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,672 reviews)
The price is ¥46,130
¥55,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.9 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥52,077
¥62,492 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

12. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.5 km from Westminster Bridge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is ¥113,813
¥136,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

13. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.2 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,050 reviews)
The price is ¥70,631
¥84,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

14. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.2 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (654 reviews)
The price is ¥112,768
¥135,322 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

16. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥76,397
¥91,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

17. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 1.5 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥30,628
¥36,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Westminster Bridge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (809 reviews)
The price is ¥58,384
¥70,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.7 km from Westminster Bridge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥24,885
¥32,995 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.3 km from Westminster Bridge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,055 reviews)
The price is ¥32,900
¥39,480 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Westminster Bridge
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 599 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 766 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |





































































