Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ferenc Deak Square?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Ferenc Deak Square on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Ferenc Deak Square consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 18, 2026.

1. The St. Regis Budapest
The St. Regis BudapestInner City Budapest, 0.5 km from Ferenc Deak Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ¥66,598
¥72,592 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.3 km from Ferenc Deak Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (868 reviews)
The price is ¥64,533
¥70,341 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

3. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is ¥21,672
¥23,622 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.4 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (232 reviews)
The price is ¥27,040
¥29,474 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (395 reviews)
The price is ¥26,955
¥29,381 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Emerald Downtown Suites
Emerald Downtown SuitesInner City Budapest, 0.3 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (476 reviews)
The price is ¥23,477
¥25,590 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

7. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,071 reviews)
The price is ¥31,484
¥34,317 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

8. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (732 reviews)
The price is ¥118,098
¥128,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Matild Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Budapest
Matild Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, BudapestInner City Budapest, 0.6 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is ¥59,475
¥64,828 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

10. Florin Apart Hotel
Florin Apart HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.3 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (546 reviews)
The price is ¥13,548
¥14,767 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 0.1 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥38,360
¥41,813 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.4 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ¥30,275
¥32,999 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Emerald Hotel
Emerald HotelInner City Budapest, 0.3 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (675 reviews)
The price is ¥23,295
¥25,391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (747 reviews)
The price is ¥19,958
¥21,755 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Noble Boutique Hotel - Adults Only
Noble Boutique Hotel - Adults OnlyInner City Budapest, 0.4 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (335 reviews)
The price is ¥15,288
¥16,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

16. InterContinental Budapest by IHG
InterContinental Budapest by IHGLipotvaros, 0.5 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,016 reviews)
The price is ¥27,171
¥29,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

17. Párisi Udvar Hotel Budapest, part of Hyatt
Párisi Udvar Hotel Budapest, part of HyattInner City Budapest, 0.5 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (310 reviews)
The price is ¥52,567
¥57,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

18. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.4 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is ¥32,981
¥35,949 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 0.3 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (274 reviews)
The price is ¥49,548
¥54,007 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

20. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.5 km from Ferenc Deak Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is ¥21,311
¥23,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ferenc Deak Square
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The St. Regis Budapest | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 868 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 169 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Basiliq Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 232 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 395 reviews | View |




































































