Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near London Eye?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near London Eye on Hotels.com. These hotels close to London Eye consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 7, 2026.

1. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from London Eye
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥166,541
¥199,850 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.3 km from London Eye
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is ¥103,352
¥124,023 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.1 km from London Eye
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is ¥79,872
¥95,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from London Eye
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is ¥175,333
¥210,400 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.1 km from London Eye
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (267 reviews)
The price is ¥41,845
¥50,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from London Eye
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,674 reviews)
The price is ¥48,108
¥57,729 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

8. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.9 km from London Eye
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (806 reviews)
The price is ¥59,329
¥71,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1 km from London Eye
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,056 reviews)
The price is ¥71,003
¥85,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.9 km from London Eye
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (654 reviews)
The price is ¥112,748
¥135,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

11. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1 km from London Eye
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥76,383
¥91,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

12. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from London Eye
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is ¥99,177
¥119,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

13. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.8 km from London Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥58,608
¥70,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

14. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1 km from London Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,832 reviews)
The price is ¥45,309
¥54,370 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from London Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,007 reviews)
The price is ¥38,975
¥46,770 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

16. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.2 km from London Eye
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥52,068
¥62,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

17. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1 km from London Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥54,126
¥64,951 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

18. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.9 km from London Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥37,426
¥44,911 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

19. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from London Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,090 reviews)
The price is ¥53,982
¥64,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

20. The Guardsman Hotel and Residences
The Guardsman Hotel and ResidencesWestminster, 1.3 km from London Eye
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (606 reviews)
The price is ¥59,987
¥71,985 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to London Eye
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 433 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Savoy | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |




































































