Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Nelayan Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Nelayan Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Nelayan Beach Canggu
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Nelayan Beach?

1. Chesa Canggu
Chesa CangguBatu Bolong, 0.4 km from Nelayan Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is ¥13,635
¥16,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

2. The Komu Canggu Bali
The Komu Canggu Bali0.9 km from Nelayan Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is ¥9,870
¥12,098 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

3. Eastin Ashta Resort Canggu
Eastin Ashta Resort CangguBatu Bolong, 0.8 km from Nelayan Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (682 reviews)
The price is ¥8,597
¥10,518 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. ZIN Canggu Resort & Villas
ZIN Canggu Resort & VillasBatu Bolong, 0.2 km from Nelayan Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is ¥14,013
¥16,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Citadines Berawa Beach Bali Resort
Citadines Berawa Beach Bali Resort0.5 km from Nelayan Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (225 reviews)
The price is ¥8,695
¥10,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

6. Sunny Muse by Betterplace
Sunny Muse by BetterplaceBatu Bolong, 0.3 km from Nelayan Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is ¥11,348
¥13,731 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

7. Mikuk Homestay
Mikuk HomestayBatu Bolong, 0.6 km from Nelayan Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is ¥2,297
¥2,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

8. Sunny Village Batu Bolong
Sunny Village Batu BolongBatu Bolong, 0.7 km from Nelayan Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is ¥17,453
¥19,198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

9. The Brick Canggu
The Brick CangguBatu Bolong, 0.6 km from Nelayan Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥2,195
¥2,707 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 10 - Oct 11

10. Holiday Inn Resort Bali Canggu by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Bali Canggu by IHGBatu Bolong, 0.5 km from Nelayan Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (195 reviews)
The price is ¥19,298
¥23,351 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Sunny Cuddles
Sunny Cuddles0.7 km from Nelayan Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is ¥12,058
¥13,264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

12. Mikuk Cottages Canggu
Mikuk Cottages CangguBatu Bolong, 0.8 km from Nelayan Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
The price is ¥3,297
¥3,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

13. Regent Bali Canggu
Regent Bali CangguBatu Bolong, 0.7 km from Nelayan Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is ¥88,430
¥107,000 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

14. Canggu Village
Canggu VillageBatu Bolong, 0.9 km from Nelayan Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (117 reviews)
The price is ¥11,831
¥14,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

15. Govardan Home stay
Govardan Home stay0.5 km from Nelayan Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥5,050
¥6,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

16. Larose Villas and Boutique Camp
Larose Villas and Boutique CampBatu Bolong, 0.8 km from Nelayan Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (31 reviews)
The price is ¥8,516
¥10,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 9 - Oct 10

17. Body Factory Lifestyle Residence Canggu
Body Factory Lifestyle Residence CangguBatu Bolong, 0.7 km from Nelayan Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥15,092
¥18,261 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Hotel Tugu Bali Canggu
Hotel Tugu Bali CangguBatu Bolong, 0.4 km from Nelayan Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (186 reviews)
The price is ¥28,724
¥34,755 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

19. Roomates Beach Hostel Canggu by Ini Vie Hospitality
Roomates Beach Hostel Canggu by Ini Vie HospitalityBatu Bolong, 0.7 km from Nelayan Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (17 reviews)
The price is ¥6,155
¥7,447 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

20. Sedasa Lodge
Sedasa Lodge0.9 km from Nelayan Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
The price is ¥3,485
¥4,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 10 - Oct 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Nelayan Beach
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chesa Canggu | 10.0 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Komu Canggu Bali | 9.6 Exceptional 251 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eastin Ashta Resort Canggu | 9.4 Exceptional 682 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ZIN Canggu Resort & Villas | 9.4 Exceptional 176 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Citadines Berawa Beach Bali Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 225 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nelayan Beach
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Hotels near Kuta Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Legian
- Family Hotels in Canggu
- 5 Star Hotels in Kerobokan
- 4 Star Hotels in Legian
- 5 Star Hotels in Seminyak Beach
- Canggu Hotels
- Villas in Canggu
- 1 Star Hotels in Batu Bolong Beach
- Resorts in Canggu
- Resorts in Seminyak
- Guest Houses in Kerobokan
- Villas in Petitenget
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Seminyak
- Beach Hotels near Batu Bolong Beach
- Hotels near Canggu Beach
- 5 Star Hotels in Canggu
- Cheap Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Boutique Hotels in Seminyak
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Canggu
- Hostels in Canggu
- Cheap Hotels in Canggu
- Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- 4 Star Hotels in Seminyak Beach
- Kerobokan Hotels
- Beach Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Hotels with Kitchens in Seminyak
- Cemagi Hotels
- Aparthotels in Seminyak
- 3 Star Hotels in Seminyak
- Hotels near Berawa Beach
- 4 Star Hotels in Tibubeneng
- 4 Star Hotels in Canggu
- Hotels near Prana Spa
- Aparthotels in Canggu
- Villas in Seminyak
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Canggu
- Hotels with a Gym in Petitenget
- Berawa Hotels
- Hotels near Desa Potato Head
- B&B in Canggu
- Hotels near Petitenget Temple
- 3 Star Hotels in Canggu
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Kuta Utara
- Kuta Utara Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Canggu
- Family Hotels in Kerobokan
- Hotels near Seminyak Square
- Petitenget Hotels
- Hotels near Batu Bolong Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Legian
- Seminyak Hotels
- Umalas Hotels
- Boutique Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- 2 Star Hotels in Petitenget
- Batubelig Hotels
- Dalung Hotels
- Apartments in Seminyak
- Beach Hotels in Legian
- 5 Star Hotels in Tibubeneng
- Luxury Hotels in Canggu
- Luxury Hotels in Kuta Utara
- Cheap Hotels in Seminyak
- Beach Hotels in Canggu
- Batu Bolong Hotels
- Resorts in Seminyak Beach
- Hotels near TAKSU Bali Gallery
- Hotels near Echo Beach
- Boutique Hotels in Kerobokan
- Family Hotels in Petitenget
- Guest Houses in Canggu
- Pererenan Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Seminyak
- Padonan Hotels
- Luxury Hotels near Seminyak Beach
- Luxury Hotels in Seminyak
- Villas in Batu Bolong Beach
- Central Seminyak Hotels
- Family Hotels in Seminyak
- Hotels with a Gym in Seminyak
- Nakula Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Cemagi
- Business Hotels in Canggu
- Beach Hotels in Seminyak
- Resorts in Batu Bolong Beach
- Luxury Hotels in Kerobokan
- Tumbak Bayuh Hotels
- Resorts in Kerobokan
- Hotels with Kitchens in Canggu
- Luxury Hotels in Cemagi
- 5 Star Hotels in Seminyak
- Hotels near Masceti Temple
- Hotels with a Gym in Canggu
- 3 Star Hotels in Legian Road
- Babakan Hotels
- Guest Houses in Seminyak
- Hotels near Seminyak Village





































































