Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near National Film Center?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near National Film Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to National Film Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.

1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.6 km from National Film Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ¥65,945
¥72,540 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12

2. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from National Film Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥72,980
¥94,710 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.4 km from National Film Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ¥380,000
¥480,700 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.4 km from National Film Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is ¥154,850
¥196,286 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.3 km from National Film Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (348 reviews)
The price is ¥71,586
¥78,745 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from National Film Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥160,000
¥202,400 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.9 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥80,040
¥88,320 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (740 reviews)
The price is ¥50,085
¥55,152 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12

9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,312 reviews)
The price is ¥62,182
¥75,240 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

10. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.9 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,018 reviews)
The price is ¥56,250
¥62,234 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.9 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ¥135,000
¥171,175 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.8 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is ¥34,404
¥37,963 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

13. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,319 reviews)
The price is ¥73,322
¥90,333 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

14. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is ¥122,000
¥154,730 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.7 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is ¥37,368
¥41,105 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15

16. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.5 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is ¥29,643
¥32,638 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

17. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.7 km from National Film Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (683 reviews)
The price is ¥44,189
¥48,698 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo< 0.1 km from National Film Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (834 reviews)
The price is ¥23,560
¥28,508 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

19. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.9 km from National Film Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,132 reviews)
The price is ¥33,526
¥42,891 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 1 km from National Film Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (553 reviews)
The price is ¥29,397
¥32,824 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to National Film Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 348 reviews | View |

































































