Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bank of Japan?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bank of Japan on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bank of Japan consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.

1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.5 km from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥79,576
¥102,366 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17

2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.8 km from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ¥380,000
¥480,700 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 1 km from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥150,480
¥190,760 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 1 km from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is ¥154,850
¥196,286 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi1 km from Bank of Japan
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is ¥90,483
¥100,639 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

6. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥80,040
¥88,320 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (654 reviews)
The price is ¥121,995
¥154,723 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.8 km from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,328 reviews)
The price is ¥34,032
¥38,150 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

9. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.1 km from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is ¥137,250
¥173,621 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,320 reviews)
The price is ¥80,987
¥99,777 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda1.1 km from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,015 reviews)
The price is ¥19,445
¥21,536 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.4 km from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (896 reviews)
The price is ¥26,118
¥28,730 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

13. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo1.1 km from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (835 reviews)
The price is ¥26,410
¥31,956 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi0.8 km from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (477 reviews)
The price is ¥171,000
¥216,715 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20

15. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 1.1 km from Bank of Japan
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (683 reviews)
The price is ¥44,189
¥48,698 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER1 km from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥38,807
¥42,980 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

17. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 km from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,134 reviews)
The price is ¥34,027
¥42,296 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.5 km from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,524 reviews)
The price is ¥21,288
¥23,417 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.3 km from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,020 reviews)
The price is ¥52,459
¥58,779 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara1.2 km from Bank of Japan
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (370 reviews)
The price is ¥30,411
¥33,524 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bank of Japan
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 183 reviews | View |




































































