Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tokyo Midtown Hibiya?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Tokyo Midtown Hibiya on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Tokyo Midtown Hibiya consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 6, 2026.

1. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.3 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,681 reviews)
The price is ¥58,852
¥75,443 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9

2. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.1 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥144,000
¥182,560 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.2 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥51,612
¥57,222 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

4. The Royal Park Canvas Ginza Corridor
The Royal Park Canvas Ginza CorridorGinza, 0.2 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,448 reviews)
The price is ¥60,043
¥67,025 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14

5. remm Hibiya
remm Hibiya0.1 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,162 reviews)
The price is ¥18,819
¥20,864 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

6. Hyatt Centric Ginza Tokyo
Hyatt Centric Ginza TokyoGinza, 0.4 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (397 reviews)
The price is ¥79,000
¥99,935 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9

7. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.6 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,069 reviews)
The price is ¥33,827
¥43,678 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. GINZA HOTEL by GRANBELL
GINZA HOTEL by GRANBELLGinza, 0.3 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (466 reviews)
The price is ¥45,257
¥50,072 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza PremierGinza, 0.8 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,292 reviews)
The price is ¥48,177
¥53,912 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

10. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.6 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,594 reviews)
The price is ¥62,209
¥68,430 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8

11. Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo/Ginza
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo/GinzaGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥54,114
¥60,634 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
Daiwa Roynet Hotel ShimbashiMinato, 0.6 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (871 reviews)
The price is ¥18,978
¥20,877 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

13. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.8 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,299 reviews)
The price is ¥58,662
¥71,630 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

14. Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Gracery GinzaGinza, 0.6 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,430 reviews)
The price is ¥26,481
¥32,403 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome1.3 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,439 reviews)
The price is ¥23,201
¥25,521 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.8 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (583 reviews)
The price is ¥34,000
¥41,140 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Hotel Musse Ginza Meitetsu
Hotel Musse Ginza MeitetsuGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,065 reviews)
The price is ¥33,552
¥36,907 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

18. The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8Ginza, 0.6 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,134 reviews)
The price is ¥45,844
¥51,252 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7

19. Tokyu Stay Ginza
Tokyu Stay GinzaGinza, 0.8 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,151 reviews)
The price is ¥30,534
¥34,408 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.7 km from Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥171,000
¥216,315 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Conrad Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs | 9.4 Exceptional 545 reviews | View |



































































