Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Police Museum?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Police Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Police Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 12, 2026.

1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.6 km from Police Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ¥65,236
¥71,831 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12

2. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Police Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥79,576
¥102,366 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17

3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.4 km from Police Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is ¥380,000
¥480,700 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.4 km from Police Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (21 reviews)
The price is ¥154,850
¥196,286 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 km from Police Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (349 reviews)
The price is ¥69,539
¥76,493 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from Police Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥160,000
¥202,400 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.7 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,018 reviews)
The price is ¥55,651
¥61,635 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥80,040
¥88,320 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.9 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (741 reviews)
The price is ¥50,085
¥55,152 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12

10. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (654 reviews)
The price is ¥121,995
¥154,723 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.8 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,312 reviews)
The price is ¥62,182
¥75,240 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.8 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥135,000
¥171,175 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.8 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is ¥34,404
¥37,963 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

14. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,320 reviews)
The price is ¥80,987
¥99,777 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

15. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.8 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is ¥37,368
¥41,105 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15

16. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.5 km from Police Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,328 reviews)
The price is ¥34,032
¥38,150 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

17. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.6 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is ¥29,613
¥32,608 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.8 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (683 reviews)
The price is ¥44,189
¥48,698 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

19. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori0.8 km from Police Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is ¥34,200
¥37,620 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18

20. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.9 km from Police Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (554 reviews)
The price is ¥29,084
¥32,511 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Police Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View |

































































