Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Hotel New Otani Tokyo on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Hotel New Otani Tokyo consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Hotel New Otani Tokyo Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Hotel New Otani Tokyo?

1. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main< 0.1 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,354 reviews)
The price is ¥62,165
¥78,639 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower0.1 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,590 reviews)
The price is ¥43,663
¥55,233 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel0.3 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (503 reviews)
The price is ¥99,000
¥125,235 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN< 0.1 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (387 reviews)
The price is ¥118,522
¥151,935 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22

5. Toshi Center Hotel Tokyo
Toshi Center Hotel Tokyo0.4 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥12,986
¥15,714 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

6. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo0.6 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (369 reviews)
The price is ¥57,744
¥73,046 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

7. Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand AkasakaAkasaka, 0.6 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,313 reviews)
The price is ¥13,190
¥16,075 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

8. The Centurion Hotel Classic Akasaka
The Centurion Hotel Classic AkasakaAkasaka, 0.8 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥28,021
¥31,482 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Hotel Risveglio Akasaka
Hotel Risveglio AkasakaAkasaka, 0.6 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (819 reviews)
The price is ¥25,152
¥27,857 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10

10. Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey AkasakaAkasaka, 0.6 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥16,179
¥21,000 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Best Western Hotel Fino Tokyo Akasaka
Best Western Hotel Fino Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 0.7 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (234 reviews)
The price is ¥18,692
¥20,765 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

12. APA Hotel Nagatacho Hanzomon Ekimae
APA Hotel Nagatacho Hanzomon Ekimae0.6 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥8,764
¥10,639 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsukeAkasaka, 0.5 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥15,739
¥17,313 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

14. Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery ShinjukuKabukicho, 3.3 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,564 reviews)
The price is ¥33,270
¥40,257 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell HotelAkasaka, 0.6 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥11,046
¥13,623 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. OMO3 Tokyo Akasaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO3 Tokyo Akasaka by Hoshino ResortsAkasaka, 0.7 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (322 reviews)
The price is ¥28,534
¥31,578 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17

17. Hotel Monterey Hanzomon
Hotel Monterey HanzomonChiyoda, 1 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥20,678
¥26,840 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Super Hotel Premier Akasaka
Super Hotel Premier AkasakaAkasaka, 0.7 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (815 reviews)
The price is ¥17,971
¥20,215 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Hotel Le Port Kojimachi
Hotel Le Port Kojimachi0.4 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (88 reviews)
The price is ¥16,604
¥20,090 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

20. Nest Hotel Tokyo Hanzomon
Nest Hotel Tokyo Hanzomon0.8 km from Hotel New Otani Tokyo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥19,703
¥21,673 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 209 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 3 Star Hotels in Azabu-Juban
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Minato
- Asakusa Hotels
- Family Hotels in Minato
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Minato
- 3 Star Hotels in Suidobashi
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- Hotels near teamLab Planets TOKYO
- Cheap Hotels in Suidobashi
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji
- Hotels near Akasaka-Mitsuke Station
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Tokyo Prefecture Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Minato
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Minato
- Family Hotels in Higashiikebukuro
- Ueno Hotels
- Harajuku Hotels
- Aparthotels in Chuo
- Hotels with Parking in Kioicho
- Hotels with Parking in Okubo
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels near Akasaka Station
- Roppongi Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Minato
- Hotels near Hie Shrine
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Okubo Park
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Minato
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Akasaka Hotels
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- 2 Star Hotels in Minato
- Hotels near Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
- Cheap Hotels in Okubo
- 4 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Ichigaya Station
- Apartments in Okubo
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo Prefecture
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 3 Star Hotels in Kyobashi
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Shibuya Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Minato
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels near Haneda Airport Terminal 3
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Akasaka Biz Tower
- Apartments in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels near New Otani Art Museum
- Hotels near Shibuya Crossing
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chuo
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Hostels in Chuo
- 3 Star Hotels in Bunkyo
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Kitchens in Minato
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- Shopping Hotels in Bunkyo
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Hotels near Chidorigafuchi Park
- Hotels near Shinanomachi Station
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Minato Hotels
- Hotels near Shibuya Station
- Hotels near Fukuma Station
- Apartments in Chuo
- Hotels near Shinjuku Station
- 3 Star Hotels in Okubo
- 2 Star Hotels in Tsukiji

































































