Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 10, 2026.

1. The Jefferson, Washington, DC
The Jefferson, Washington, DCConnecticut Ave - K Street, 2.1 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥68,754
¥79,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Willard InterContinental Washington by IHG
Willard InterContinental Washington by IHGDowntown Washington D.C., 3.1 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ¥60,318
¥76,347 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

3. Four Seasons Hotel Washington DC
Four Seasons Hotel Washington DCGeorgetown, 1.3 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is ¥219,259
¥254,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Fairmont Washington, D.C., Georgetown
Fairmont Washington, D.C., Georgetown1.3 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥58,265
¥73,445 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. Mint House Washington DC Downtown by Kasa
Mint House Washington DC Downtown by KasaDowntown Washington D.C., 2.5 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is ¥29,921
¥34,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

6. Morrison Clark Historic Inn
Morrison Clark Historic Inn2.9 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,403 reviews)
The price is ¥26,685
¥30,941 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.
The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.1.5 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (870 reviews)
The price is ¥75,830
¥87,925 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Hotel Hive
Hotel HiveFoggy Bottom, 2.3 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,648 reviews)
The price is ¥18,059
¥20,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. The River Inn
The River InnFoggy Bottom, 1.7 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,176 reviews)
The price is ¥23,936
¥27,754 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. The Poppy Georgetown
The Poppy GeorgetownGeorgetown, 0.8 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (594 reviews)
The price is ¥35,094
¥40,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio HotelGeorgetown, 1.5 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is ¥54,002
¥62,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. ROOST White House
ROOST White HouseDowntown Washington D.C., 2.9 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (111 reviews)
The price is ¥39,317
¥45,588 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

13. The Hoya Hotel at Georgetown
The Hoya Hotel at Georgetown1.7 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (77 reviews)
The price is ¥24,370
¥28,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Embassy Suites by Hilton Washington D.C. – Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Washington D.C. – Convention CenterDowntown Washington D.C., 3.1 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,525 reviews)
The price is ¥30,945
¥35,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. AC Hotel by Marriott Washington DC Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Washington DC DowntownConnecticut Ave - K Street, 1.8 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥24,087
¥27,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

17. Courtyard by Marriott Washington Downtown/Convention Center
Courtyard by Marriott Washington Downtown/Convention Center3.1 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,337 reviews)
The price is ¥23,905
¥27,718 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

18. Hotel Lombardy
Hotel LombardyConnecticut Ave - K Street, 1.9 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,869 reviews)
The price is ¥24,506
¥28,415 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Park Hyatt Washington
Park Hyatt Washington1.3 km from Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (954 reviews)
The price is ¥53,552
¥62,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Islamic Mosque and Cultural Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Jefferson, Washington, DC | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Willard InterContinental Washington by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Washington DC | 9.6 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairmont Washington, D.C., Georgetown | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mint House Washington DC Downtown by Kasa | 9.6 Exceptional 222 reviews | View |





































































