Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum on Hotels.com. These hotels close to San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 14, 2026.

1. Nueve 25 Hotel Boutique
Nueve 25 Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 2.3 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is ¥37,394
¥44,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

2. Casa Juan Guanajuato
Casa Juan Guanajuato2.5 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
The price is ¥10,404
¥12,485 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

3. Bernardino Hotel Boutique
Bernardino Hotel Boutique1.6 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥14,718
¥17,661 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

4. Casa Luminara
Casa Luminara2.7 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥5,472
¥7,869 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

5. Casita Privada del Chan
Casita Privada del Chan2.7 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is ¥13,028
¥15,634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

6. Mirtala Hotel Boutique
Mirtala Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 2.4 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ¥35,826
¥42,991 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

7. El Mesón de los Poetas
El Mesón de los PoetasZona Centro, 2.2 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,035 reviews)
The price is ¥11,108
¥13,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

8. Hotel Casa de las Abuelas
Hotel Casa de las AbuelasZona Centro, 2.5 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is ¥7,879
¥9,455 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

9. 1850 Hotel Boutique
1850 Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 2.3 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (840 reviews)
The price is ¥34,199
¥41,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

10. Hotel de la Paz
Hotel de la PazZona Centro, 2.2 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ¥10,070
¥12,084 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

11. Hotel Boutique Corazón Mexicano
Hotel Boutique Corazón MexicanoDe La Presa, 3.1 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (284 reviews)
The price is ¥15,716
¥18,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

12. Holiday Inn Express Guanajuato by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Guanajuato by IHG2.7 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ¥13,870
¥16,861 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

13. Quinta Mercedes
Quinta Mercedes2.8 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
The price is ¥9,530
¥11,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

14. Casa Kloster Hotel Boutique
Casa Kloster Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 2.1 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is ¥22,421
¥26,905 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

15. Villa Maria Cristina
Villa Maria CristinaDe La Presa, 2.8 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (483 reviews)
The price is ¥30,250
¥36,300 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

16. Hotel Balcón del Cielo
Hotel Balcón del CieloZona Centro, 2.1 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (310 reviews)
The price is ¥11,435
¥13,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

17. Hotel Socavon
Hotel Socavon2.2 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (145 reviews)
The price is ¥8,956
¥10,747 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. La Casona de Don Lucas
La Casona de Don LucasZona Centro, 2.1 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥11,578
¥13,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Casa Malva
Casa Malva1.4 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (107 reviews)
The price is ¥5,780
¥6,936 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

20. Antigua Trece Hotel Fusión & Spa
Antigua Trece Hotel Fusión & SpaZona Centro, 2 km from San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (346 reviews)
The price is ¥14,296
¥17,155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to San Gabriel de Barrera Ex-Hacienda Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nueve 25 Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 216 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Juan Guanajuato | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bernardino Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Luminara | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casita Privada del Chan | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View |

































































