Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near New York City Hall?
Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near New York City Hall on Hotels.com. These hotels close to New York City Hall consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on October 9, 2026.

1. Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown
Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown0.3 km from New York City Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (536 reviews)
The price is ¥155,630
¥179,138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. The Wall Street Hotel
The Wall Street HotelFinancial District, 0.8 km from New York City Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (795 reviews)
The price is ¥103,095
¥118,853 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

3. Casa Cipriani New York
Casa Cipriani New YorkFinancial District, 1.4 km from New York City Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (93 reviews)
The price is ¥208,560
¥240,192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Conrad New York Downtown
Conrad New York Downtown0.9 km from New York City Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥90,562
¥104,787 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

5. Mint House 70 Pine by Kasa
Mint House 70 Pine by KasaFinancial District, 0.7 km from New York City Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥45,030
¥52,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.3 km from New York City Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is ¥229,100
¥263,446 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

7. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.2 km from New York City Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (187 reviews)
The price is ¥117,844
¥135,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

8. The Mercer
The Mercer1.5 km from New York City Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (285 reviews)
The price is ¥233,848
¥268,894 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

9. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.1 km from New York City Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,658 reviews)
The price is ¥70,973
¥81,994 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Artezen Hotel
Artezen HotelFinancial District, 0.4 km from New York City Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,342 reviews)
The price is ¥43,310
¥52,781 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

11. Placemakr Wall Street
Placemakr Wall StreetFinancial District, 0.9 km from New York City Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,107 reviews)
The price is ¥39,753
¥46,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.3 km from New York City Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is ¥87,216
¥109,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

13. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.4 km from New York City Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,869 reviews)
The price is ¥36,814
¥42,798 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Hampton Inn Brooklyn/Downtown
Hampton Inn Brooklyn/Downtown2.7 km from New York City Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,940 reviews)
The price is ¥36,195
¥42,088 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Nester Finn Financial District
Nester Finn Financial DistrictFinancial District, 0.6 km from New York City Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (262 reviews)
The price is ¥32,548
¥41,528 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York0.8 km from New York City Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,677 reviews)
The price is ¥56,722
¥72,886 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC Area
Residence Inn Marriott New York Downtown Manhattan/WTC AreaFinancial District, 0.5 km from New York City Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,069 reviews)
The price is ¥36,127
¥46,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. The Marlton Hotel
The Marlton HotelGreenwich Village, 2.3 km from New York City Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,090 reviews)
The price is ¥55,970
¥64,778 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

19. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel0.7 km from New York City Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is ¥34,784
¥40,469 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to New York City Hall
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel New York Downtown | 9.8 Exceptional 536 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Wall Street Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 795 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Cipriani New York | 9.8 Exceptional 93 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Conrad New York Downtown | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mint House 70 Pine by Kasa | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |







































































