Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Printemps Ginza on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Printemps Ginza consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Printemps Ginza Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Printemps Ginza?

1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 1 km from Printemps Ginza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥74,820
¥97,610 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15

2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.6 km from Printemps Ginza
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ¥44,546
¥49,092 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8

3. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.6 km from Printemps Ginza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is ¥370,000
¥468,050 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19

4. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Printemps Ginza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,682 reviews)
The price is ¥58,852
¥75,443 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9

5. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 km from Printemps Ginza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is ¥62,041
¥68,245 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8

6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from Printemps Ginza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ¥171,000
¥216,315 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.3 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ¥51,612
¥57,222 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

8. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 1 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ¥79,120
¥87,400 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

9. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.4 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ¥135,000
¥171,175 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.8 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (693 reviews)
The price is ¥42,018
¥46,448 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16

11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.6 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,299 reviews)
The price is ¥58,662
¥71,630 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 1 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (649 reviews)
The price is ¥133,909
¥169,794 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

13. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.9 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (728 reviews)
The price is ¥50,808
¥55,948 total
Oct 8 - Oct 9

14. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.9 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is ¥35,160
¥38,883 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.7 km from Printemps Ginza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (545 reviews)
The price is ¥27,392
¥30,637 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13

16. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.9 km from Printemps Ginza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,069 reviews)
The price is ¥33,827
¥43,678 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 1 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (209 reviews)
The price is ¥33,044
¥36,382 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8

18. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.9 km from Printemps Ginza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,317 reviews)
The price is ¥31,643
¥34,807 total
Oct 7 - Oct 8

19. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 1 km from Printemps Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,315 reviews)
The price is ¥80,393
¥99,044 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.6 km from Printemps Ginza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (823 reviews)
The price is ¥23,465
¥28,394 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Printemps Ginza
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,682 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 343 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Printemps Ginza
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- 3 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Hostels in Chuo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- 5 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Marunouchi Hotels
- Hotels near Shibuya Station
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Higashi-ginza Station
- Hotels with a Gym in Tokyo
- Aparthotels in Chiyoda
- 5 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Parking in Asakusabashi
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Haneda Airport Terminal 3
- Akasaka Hotels
- Hostels in Minato
- 5 Star Hotels in Minato
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Chuo
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Shibuya Hotels
- Hotels near Kitte
- Hotels near Antique Mall Ginza
- Hotels with a Pool in Tokyo
- Roppongi Hotels
- Apartments in Chuo
- Ueno Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Minato
- Hotels near Matsuya Ginza
- Hotels near Hibiya Station
- 2 Star Hotels in Tsukiji
- Asakusa Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chuo
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels with Kitchens in Tokyo
- Hotels near teamLab Planets TOKYO
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Family Hotels in Chiyoda
- 3 Star Hotels in Azabu-Juban
- Aparthotels in Chuo
- Hotels near Hotel New Otani Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
- Business Hotels in Minato
- Toranomon Hotels
- Hotels near Nijubashimae
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Minato
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chuo
- Apartments in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Shopping Hotels in Tokyo
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Sumida
- Cheap Hotels in Tsukiji
- 3 Star Hotels in Suidobashi
- 3 Star Hotels in Kyobashi
- Cheap Hotels in Suidobashi
- Lgbtqia Welcoming Hotels in Asakusabashi
- 3 Star Hotels in Minato
- Hotels near Kabuki-za Theatre
- 2 Star Hotels in Chuo
- Hotels near Ginza Six
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Kioicho
- Apartments in Kitchen Town
- 2 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Parking in Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Minato
- Hotels with a Pool in Minato
- Hostels in Chiyoda
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Tokyo
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Apartments in Tokyo
- 2 Star Hotels in Yanagibashi
- Cheap Hotels in Chuo
- Akihabara Hotels
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Chiyoda
- Hotels with Hot Springs in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusabashi
- Hotels near Ichigaya Station
- Hotels near National Film Center
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- 5 Star Hotels in Odaiba Beach Park
- Tokyo Hotels
- Family Hotels in Sumida
- 4 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- Cheap Hotels in Yanagibashi
- 3 Star Hotels in Chiyoda
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Kitchens in Minato




































































